Latest News: Coronavirus update Read more

Latest News: Last chance to vote Read more



Full Results - The Red Rose Hundred - Marshals Walk

Sat 2 May 15 to Mon 4 May 15

Results List (51 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start CP1 CP2 CP3 CP4 CP5 CP6 CP7 CP8 CP9 CP10 CP11 CP12 CP13 CP14 Finish
1 David Findel-Hawkins Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:09 Sat 13:51 Sat 16:41 Sat 18:55 Sat 20:22 Sat 21:55 Sat 23:45 Sun 2:19 Sun 4:15 Sun 6:13 Sun 8:17 Sun 11:00 Sun 12:12 Sun 13:24 Sun 14:57
2 John Cowburn Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:00 Sat 13:52 Sat 16:52 Sat 19:35 Sat 20:58 Sat 22:35 Sun 0:15 Sun 3:05 Sun 5:31 Sun 7:39 Sun 10:09 Sun 13:10 Sun 15:05 Sun 16:35 Sun 18:21
2 Malcolm Hunt Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:11 Sat 13:54 Sat 17:02 Sat 19:27 Sat 20:58 Sat 22:35 Sun 0:15 Sun 3:05 Sun 5:31 Sun 7:39 Sun 10:09 Sun 13:10 Sun 15:05 Sun 16:35 Sun 18:21
4 Ken Falconer Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:09 Sat 13:58 Sat 17:16 Sat 19:50 Sat 21:33 Sat 23:14 Sun 1:00 Sun 4:06 Sun 6:23 Sun 8:36 Sun 11:01 Sun 14:11 Sun 16:26 Sun 18:12 Sun 19:58
5 Roderick Hollands. Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:28 Sat 14:35 Sat 18:05 Sat 20:49 Sat 22:43 Sun 0:32 Sun 2:22 Sun 5:29 Sun 7:46 Sun 9:58 Sun 12:45 Sun 15:50 Sun 17:47 Sun 19:41 Sun 21:41
5 Stephanie Le Men Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:06 Sat 13:57 Sat 17:04 Sat 19:27 Sat 22:00 Sun 0:10 Sun 2:10 Sun 5:29 Sun 7:46 Sun 9:58 Sun 12:45 Sun 15:50 Sun 17:47 Sun 19:41 Sun 21:41
7 Madeleine Watson Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:12 Sat 13:55 Sat 17:04 Sat 19:39 Sat 21:27 Sat 23:14 Sun 1:00 Sun 4:06 Sun 6:35 Sun 9:11 Sun 11:51 Sun 15:18 Sun 17:27 Sun 19:45 Sun 22:07
8 Richard Brown Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:19 Sat 14:17 Sat 17:58 Sat 20:48 Sat 22:51 Sun 0:46 Sun 2:31 Sun 5:26 Sun 7:52 Sun 10:09 Sun 12:45 Sun 15:50 Sun 18:06 Sun 20:12 Sun 22:24
8 Sandra Brown Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:19 Sat 14:17 Sat 17:58 Sat 20:48 Sat 22:51 Sun 0:46 Sun 2:30 Sun 5:26 Sun 7:52 Sun 10:09 Sun 12:45 Sun 15:50 Sun 18:06 Sun 20:12 Sun 22:24
10 Kathryn Page Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:22 Sat 14:28 Sat 18:06 Sat 20:52 Sat 22:52 Sun 0:47 Sun 2:35 Sun 5:44 Sun 8:17 Sun 10:48 Sun 13:45 Sun 17:19 Sun 19:25 Sun 21:24 Sun 23:49
10 Steve Clark Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:22 Sat 14:28 Sat 18:10 Sat 20:52 Sat 22:52 Sun 0:48 Sun 2:35 Sun 5:44 Sun 8:20 Sun 10:48 Sun 13:45 Sun 17:19 Sun 19:25 Sun 21:24 Sun 23:49
10 Christopher John Hopkins Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:22 Sat 14:28 Sat 18:05 Sat 20:52 Sat 22:52 Sun 0:47 Sun 2:35 Sun 5:44 Sun 8:17 Sun 10:48 Sun 13:45 Sun 17:19 Sun 19:25 Sun 21:24 Sun 23:49
13 Mark Hawker Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:26 Sat 14:30 Sat 18:07 Sat 20:49 Sat 22:43 Sun 0:32 Sun 2:25 Sun 5:30 Sun 7:53 Sun 10:16 Sun 12:50 Sun 16:35 Sun 19:05 Sun 21:46 Mon 0:26
14 Robert Lowe Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:24 Sat 14:36 Sat 18:12 Sat 21:04 Sat 23:21 Sun 1:28 Sun 3:34 Sun 6:45 Sun 9:21 Sun 11:40 Sun 14:28 Sun 17:54 Sun 20:05 Sun 22:04 Mon 0:52
14 Bill Pritchard Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:25 Sat 14:36 Sat 18:13 Sat 21:04 Sat 23:20 Sun 1:28 Sun 3:34 Sun 6:45 Sun 9:21 Sun 11:40 Sun 14:28 Sun 17:54 Sun 20:05 Sun 22:05 Mon 0:52
16 Michelle Armour Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:32 Sat 14:49 Sat 18:28 Sat 21:37 Sat 23:37 Sun 1:40 Sun 3:37 Sun 7:00 Sun 10:01 Sun 12:26 Sun 15:20 Sun 18:43 Sun 20:43 Sun 22:33 Mon 1:03
16 Michael Fletcher Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:33 Sat 14:50 Sat 18:29 Sat 21:37 Sat 23:37 Sun 1:40 Sun 3:39 Sun 7:00 Sun 10:01 Sun 12:26 Sun 15:20 Sun 18:43 Sun 20:43 Sun 22:33 Mon 1:03
18 Michael Abbott Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:33 Sat 14:39 Sat 18:19 Sat 21:30 Sat 23:34 Sun 1:37 Sun 3:39 Sun 6:47 Sun 10:07 Sun 12:34 Sun 15:28 Sun 18:47 Sun 20:55 Sun 22:59 Mon 1:16
19 Neil Smith Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:29 Sat 14:37 Sat 18:18 Sat 21:26 Sat 23:37 Sun 2:12 Sun 4:12 Sun 7:20 Sun 10:25 Sun 12:52 Sun 15:48 Sun 19:00 Sun 21:02 Sun 23:04 Mon 1:25
20 Graham Smith Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:33 Sat 14:49 Sat 18:28 Sat 21:32 Sat 23:37 Sun 1:41 Sun 3:48 Sun 6:46 Sun 10:07 Sun 12:34 Sun 15:28 Sun 18:47 Sun 20:55 Sun 22:59 Mon 1:27
21 Cyril Williams Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:31 Sat 14:39 Sat 18:28 Sat 21:37 Sat 23:45 Sun 1:41 Sun 3:39 Sun 6:47 Sun 9:21 Sun 12:15 Sun 15:21 Sun 18:46 Sun 20:53 Sun 22:59 Mon 1:28
22 Julia Greenwood Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:27 Sat 14:37 Sat 18:18 Sat 21:30 Sat 23:43 Sun 1:41 Sun 3:48 Sun 7:16 Sun 9:52 Sun 12:27 Sun 15:28 Sun 18:55 Sun 21:05 Sun 23:24 Mon 2:09
22 Ralph Warman Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:29 Sat 14:38 Sat 18:18 Sat 21:30 Sat 23:43 Sun 1:41 Sun 3:48 Sun 7:16 Sun 9:52 Sun 12:27 Sun 15:28 Sun 18:55 Sun 21:05 Sun 23:24 Mon 2:09
24 Brenda Walker Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:35 Sat 14:49 Sat 18:26 Sat 21:33 Sat 23:35 Sun 1:45 Sun 3:39 Sun 6:50 Sun 10:15 Sun 12:34 Sun 15:45 Sun 19:24 Sun 21:40 Sun 23:58 Mon 2:48
24 Peter Bruniges Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:34 Sat 14:49 Sat 18:26 Sat 21:33 Sat 23:35 Sun 1:37 Sun 3:39 Sun 6:47 Sun 10:07 Sun 12:34 Sun 15:45 Sun 19:24 Sun 21:40 Sun 23:58 Mon 2:48
26 Luke Bradley Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:40 Sat 15:12 Sat 19:17 Sat 23:00 Sun 1:17 Sun 3:26 Sun 5:48 Sun 9:00 Sun 11:51 Sun 14:21 Sun 17:25 Sun 20:55 Sun 23:18 Mon 1:29 Mon 3:58
27 Tony Walton Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:38 Sat 15:04 Sat 19:17 Sat 22:59 Sun 1:09 Sun 3:29 Sun 6:03 Sun 10:45 Sun 12:55 Sun 15:31 Sun 18:50 Sun 22:50 Mon 2:00 Mon 4:37 Mon 7:16
27 Angela Walton Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:38 Sat 15:05 Sat 19:17 Sat 22:59 Sun 1:09 Sun 3:29 Sun 6:03 Sun 9:42 Sun 12:55 Sun 15:31 Sun 18:50 Sun 22:50 Mon 2:00 Mon 4:37 Mon 7:16
29 Stephen Blackshaw Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:45 Sat 15:11 Sat 19:32 Sat 23:22 Sun 2:03 Sun 4:46 Sun 6:59 Sun 10:37 Sun 13:40 Sun 16:33 Sun 20:12 Mon 0:57 Mon 3:50 Mon 5:50 Mon 8:06
30 Thomas Wood Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:27 Sat 14:37 Sat 18:18 Sat 21:30 Sun 0:58 Sun 4:25 Sun 6:40 Sun 10:15 Sun 13:40 Sun 16:04 Sun 19:11 Sun 23:55 Mon 3:30 Mon 5:55 Mon 8:34
30 Jean Bowers Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:32 Sat 14:48 Sat 18:29 Sat 22:02 Sun 0:59 Sun 3:26 Sun 5:48 Sun 9:25 Sun 12:29 Sun 15:26 Sun 19:10 Sun 23:55 Mon 3:30 Mon 5:55 Mon 8:34
32 Peter Schick Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:28 Sat 14:35 Sat 18:05 Sat 21:24 Sun 0:29 Sun 3:25 Sun 6:57 Sun 10:50 Sun 13:45 Sun 16:49 Sun 20:25 Mon 2:01 Mon 4:44 Mon 6:40 Mon 8:39
33 Adrian Gosling Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:34 Sat 15:01 Sat 19:06 Sat 22:57 Sun 1:50 Sun 4:25 Sun 6:52 Sun 10:57 Sun 14:20 Sun 17:11 Sun 21:05 Mon 2:01 Mon 4:44 Mon 6:42 Mon 9:13
34 Leslie Hewitt Main Retired CP13 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:45 Sat 15:11 Sat 19:33 Sat 23:20 Sun 2:09 Sun 4:46 Sun 6:59 Sun 10:37 Sun 13:40 Sun 16:35 Sun 20:12 Mon 0:57 Mon 3:50
35 Vivien Pike Main Retired CP12 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:44 Sat 15:11 Sat 19:32 Sat 23:22 Sun 2:08 Sun 4:46 Sun 6:59 Sun 10:37 Sun 13:40 Sun 16:33 Sun 20:12 Mon 2:01
35 Iain Connell Main Retired CP12 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:42 Sat 15:15 Sat 19:33 Sat 23:16 Sun 1:56 Sun 4:12 Sun 6:32 Sun 10:15 Sun 13:49 Sun 17:52 Sun 20:25 Mon 2:01
37 John Phillips Main Retired CP11 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:29 Sat 14:40 Sat 19:17 Sat 23:20 Sun 2:08 Sun 4:46 Sun 6:50 Sun 9:52 Sun 13:25 Sun 16:09 Sun 19:50
38 Thomas Sellers Main Retired CP11 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:40 Sat 15:12 Sat 19:34 Sat 22:52 Sun 1:17 Sun 3:26 Sun 5:54 Sun 10:05 Sun 13:52 Sun 17:10 Sun 21:05
39 Gordon Stone Main Retired CP10 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:00 Sat 13:52 Sat 17:02 Sat 19:52 Sat 23:32 Sun 1:40 Sun 3:39 Sun 6:47 Sun 10:46 Sun 13:34
40 Frank Tonge Main Retired CP9 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:34 Sat 14:45 Sat 18:19 Sat 22:13 Sun 1:09 Sun 3:27 Sun 5:52 Sun 9:25 Sun 12:29
41 Vera Ostojic Main Retired CP8 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:27 Sat 14:37 Sat 18:20 Sat 21:30 Sun 0:58 Sun 4:25 Sun 6:40 Sun 10:15
42 Dave Sheppard Main Retired CP8 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:34 Sat 15:01 Sat 19:06 Sat 22:54 Sun 1:49 Sun 4:25 Sun 6:52 Sun 10:52
43 Ian Hamilton Main Retired CP8 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:37 Sat 15:00 Sat 19:06 Sat 22:54 Sun 1:50 Sun 4:25 Sun 6:55 Sun 10:57
43 Isobel Falconer Main Retired CP8 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:32 Sat 14:55 Sat 18:58 Sat 23:05 Sun 1:40 Sun 4:28 Sun 6:57 Sun 10:57
45 Andy Dobney Main Retired CP7 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:44 Sat 15:10 Sat 19:34 Sat 23:21 Sun 2:08 Sun 4:46 Sun 6:59
46 Elton Ellis Main Retired CP7 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:51 Sat 15:13 Sat 19:18 Sat 23:17 Sun 2:29 Sun 5:12 Sun 7:47
47 Chris Chorley Main Retired CP4 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:31 Sat 14:44 Sat 18:25 Sat 21:35
47 Bobbie Sauerzapf Main Retired CP4 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:31 Sat 14:44 Sat 18:25 Sat 21:35
49 Mick Dodge Main Retired CP4 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:20 Sat 14:49 Sat 18:29 Sat 21:39
50 Andrew Griffin Main Retired CP4 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:37 Sat 15:01 Sat 19:06 Sat 22:54
51 Janet Pitt-Lewis Main Retired CP3 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:32 Sat 14:49 Sat 19:02

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law