Latest News: Read more



Full Results - Shotley Peninsula 50 2023

Sat 12 Aug 23 to Sun 13 Aug 23

Results List (169 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start CP3 CP4 Finish
1 Lisa Joanne Walbridge SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:05 Sat 14:28 Sat 15:47 Sat 19:39
2 Jared Walbridge SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:05 Sat 14:28 Sat 15:47 Sat 19:57
3 Robert Treadwell SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 13:30 Sat 15:01 Sat 19:29
4 Neil Carter SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 14:42 Sat 16:14 Sat 21:12
5 Stephen Mcallister SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:30 Sat 14:07 Sat 15:46 Sat 20:49
6 Magdalena Komorowska SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:30 Sat 14:35 Sat 16:15 Sat 21:23
6 Tomasz Komorowski SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:30 Sat 14:35 Sat 16:15 Sat 21:23
8 Jude Clarke SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 13:53 Sat 15:33 Sat 20:25
9 Frank Womelsdorf SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:30 Sat 14:43 Sat 16:15 Sat 22:05
10 Marta Kunicka SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:23 Sat 16:07 Sat 21:13
11 David Thompson SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 13:54 Sat 15:43 Sat 21:14
12 Andrew Boulden SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:23 Sat 16:07 Sat 21:17
13 Kim Reed SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:23 Sat 16:00 Sat 21:28
14 Camilla Keller SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:24 Sat 16:06 Sat 21:33
14 Penny Southern SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:24 Sat 16:06 Sat 21:33
16 Guy Evans SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:11 Sat 16:09 Sat 21:35
16 Roger Osborne SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:37 Sat 16:25 Sat 21:35
16 Yvonne Osborne SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:37 Sat 16:25 Sat 21:35
19 Robert Allen SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:32 Sat 16:26 Sat 22:00
19 Stephen Dunnett SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:32 Sat 16:26 Sat 22:00
21 David Fennah SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 15:43 Sat 17:35 Sat 23:32
22 Duncan Baber SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:30 Sat 15:14 Sat 17:02 Sat 23:08
23 Anne Wade SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:29 Sat 16:21 Sat 22:10
24 Dave Edwards SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:30 Sat 15:10 Sat 16:56 Sat 23:11
25 Mick Gilbert SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:15 Sat 16:10 Sat 22:25
26 Ian Hull SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:00 Sat 15:31 Sat 17:23 Sat 23:11
27 Trish Blomfield SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:00 Sat 15:18 Sat 17:20 Sat 23:15
28 Tony Hill SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:51 Sat 16:44 Sat 22:50
29 John Edwards SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:50 Sat 16:45 Sat 22:51
29 Tom Griffin SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:51 Sat 16:44 Sat 22:51
29 Tony Hobbs SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:50 Sat 16:45 Sat 22:51
32 Jo Parden SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:59 Sat 16:54 Sat 23:00
32 David Findel-Hawkins SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:58 Sat 16:58 Sat 23:00
34 Paul Chamberlain SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:10 Sat 17:02 Sat 23:03
34 Piers Bazley White SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:10 Sat 17:02 Sat 23:03
36 Harry Smith SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:51 Sat 16:46 Sat 23:11
36 Sian Thompson SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:51 Sat 16:46 Sat 23:11
38 Judith Unsworth SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:31 Sat 17:31 Sat 23:15
39 John Dunnett SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:05 Sat 17:18 Sat 23:17
40 Steve Allen SP50 2023 Finished Sat 9:00 Sat 15:31 Sat 17:27 Sat 23:54
41 David Bird SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:50 Sat 16:46 Sat 23:27
42 Malcolm Hunt SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:22 Sat 17:23 Sat 23:50
42 Martin Bingle SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:22 Sat 17:24 Sat 23:50
42 Jayne Cook SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:22 Sat 17:23 Sat 23:50
42 Adrian Cooper SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:22 Sat 17:23 Sat 23:50
46 David Morris SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 16:31 Sat 18:34 Sun 1:23
46 Gerry McGovern SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 16:31 Sat 18:34 Sun 1:23
48 Duncan Woolsmith SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:04 Sat 17:52 Sat 23:54
49 Jorge Clavijo-Eisele SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:07 Sat 17:22 Sat 23:59
50 Malcolm Dyke SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:22 Sat 17:26 Sun 0:07
51 Amanda Davis SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:50 Sat 17:11 Sun 0:09
51 Lynda Rowse SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:50 Sat 17:11 Sun 0:09
53 Paul Goddard SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:32 Sat 17:38 Sun 0:10
53 Stephen Westphal SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:32 Sat 17:38 Sun 0:10
55 Lauren Carr SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:32 Sat 17:38 Sun 0:11
55 Louise Stratford SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:32 Sat 17:38 Sun 0:11
57 Brian Layton SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 14:48 Sat 16:59 Sun 0:37
58 Gerry Moore SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:26 Sat 17:31 Sun 0:43
59 John Moat SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 16:28 Sat 18:44 Sun 2:14
59 John Poole SP50 2023 Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 16:28 Sat 18:43 Sun 2:14
59 Steve Coey SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:18 Sat 17:20 Sun 0:44
59 David Ostler SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:41 Sat 17:53 Sun 0:44
63 John Goody SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:24 Sat 17:26 Sun 0:45
64 Neil Bowler SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:32 Sat 17:39 Sun 0:59
65 Fiona Carrington SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:51 Sat 18:07 Sun 1:09
66 Andrew Beck SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:49 Sat 18:12 Sun 1:18
67 Russ Ladkin SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:46 Sat 17:59 Sun 1:19
67 Amelie Kirchgaessner SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:46 Sat 17:59 Sun 1:19
69 Michael Enwright SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:41 Sat 17:53 Sun 1:20
69 David Davidson SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:41 Sat 17:53 Sun 1:20
71 Stephen Thatcher SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:46 Sat 17:58 Sun 1:21
71 Liz Davies SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:30 Sat 17:39 Sun 1:21
71 Janet Payne SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:46 Sat 17:57 Sun 1:21
74 Ian Brown SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:51 Sat 18:07 Sun 1:23
74 Anne Brown SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:51 Sat 18:07 Sun 1:23
74 Phil Catchpole SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:07 Sat 18:21 Sun 1:23
74 Sandra Williams SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 18:31 Sun 1:23
74 Paul Brookes SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:45 Sat 18:02 Sun 1:23
79 Katherine Horton SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:31 Sat 17:50 Sun 1:26
80 Emma Greig SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:42 Sat 17:56 Sun 1:29
80 Joanne Watson SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:42 Sat 17:55 Sun 1:29
82 John Phillips SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:43 Sat 17:56 Sun 1:30
83 Susan Clements SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:07 Sat 18:30 Sun 1:31
84 Claire Bass SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:07 Sat 18:31 Sun 1:38
84 Cathryn Woodward SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:43 Sat 17:56 Sun 1:38
86 Shu Foster SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:53 Sat 18:08 Sun 1:44
87 Francoise Bannister SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:53 Sat 18:07 Sun 1:45
88 Joan Clarke SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:33 Sat 17:54 Sun 1:57
88 Peter Johnson SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:33 Sat 17:54 Sun 1:57
90 John Cook SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:35 Sun 2:05
91 Sarah Heal SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:45 Sun 2:07
91 Andy Dack SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:45 Sun 2:07
93 Linda McCarthy SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 18:35 Sun 2:13
93 Nicola Ghent SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 18:35 Sun 2:13
95 Kay Rees SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 18:35 Sun 2:14
96 Ray Orman SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:41 Sun 2:17
97 Terence Outridge SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:49 Sat 18:16 Sun 2:20
97 Hilary Farren SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:52 Sat 18:06 Sun 2:20
97 Colin Read SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:41 Sun 2:20
100 Rachel Phillips SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:30 Sat 18:56 Sun 2:26
100 Henrietta Clare SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:30 Sat 18:56 Sun 2:26
102 Pam Manning SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:21 Sat 18:51 Sun 2:28
102 Aaron Hookway SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:21 Sat 18:51 Sun 2:28
104 David Lobley SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:43 Sun 2:29
104 Sue Gooch SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:49 Sat 18:08 Sun 2:29
104 Julie Lobley SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:44 Sun 2:29
104 Nirmal Gill SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 15:49 Sat 18:08 Sun 2:29
108 Catherine Waters SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:23 Sat 18:53 Sun 2:48
108 Dawn Jones SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:53 Sun 2:48
110 Christina Stone SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 18:55 Sun 2:49
110 Nicola Foad SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:23 Sat 18:53 Sun 2:49
112 Tom Kershaw SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 18:55 Sun 2:50
112 Melanie Spencer SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 18:55 Sun 2:50
114 Andrew Underdown SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:44 Sat 19:13 Sun 2:51
114 Chris Horkan SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:43 Sat 19:13 Sun 2:51
116 Mike Burrows SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:24 Sat 18:46 Sun 3:09
117 Chris Cambray SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:54 Sat 19:10 Sun 3:26
117 Neil Lawrence SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:54 Sat 19:10 Sun 3:26
119 Josephine Harrington SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:44 Sat 19:09 Sun 3:28
119 John Pennifold SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:44 Sat 19:09 Sun 3:28
119 Bob McGavin SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:54 Sat 19:11 Sun 3:28
122 Victoria Bell SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:42 Sat 19:10 Sun 3:35
122 Georgie Hogg SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:43 Sat 19:08 Sun 3:35
122 Karen Beswick SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:24 Sat 19:04 Sun 3:35
122 Jean Bowers SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:43 Sat 19:09 Sun 3:35
126 Carol Toze SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:43 Sat 19:08 Sun 3:36
127 Nicola Dawkins SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:47 Sat 19:21 Sun 3:38
127 Mark Pennington SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:47 Sat 19:21 Sun 3:38
127 Elizabeth Rayner SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 18:59 Sun 3:38
130 Steve Williams SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 19:08 Sun 3:45
130 Jon Inett SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 19:16 Sun 3:45
132 Mira Nair SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 19:21 Sun 4:00
133 John French SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:28 Sat 18:53 Sun 4:30
133 Susan Wilkinson SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:28 Sat 18:53 Sun 4:30
135 Christopher Rheinberg SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:50 Sat 19:21 Sun 4:41
135 Martin Sansom SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 18:52 Sun 4:41
137 Michael MacLeod SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 18:52 Sun 4:42
138 Alan Stewart SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:56 Sat 19:40 Sun 5:02
138 Judy Rickwood SP50 2023 Finished Sat 8:30 Sat 16:56 Sat 19:41 Sun 5:02
140 Dean Pointer SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 9:30 Sat 13:52 Sat 15:11
141 Graham Baker SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 15:04 Sat 17:28
142 Anna Hatton SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 15:33 Sat 17:54
143 Janet Smith SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 15:49 Sat 18:03
144 Paul Glynn SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 18:20
145 John Monksfield SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:17 Sat 18:54
146 Catherine Marriott SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:44 Sat 18:59
147 Heather Chittock SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:24 Sat 19:04
148 Hayley Calver SP50 2023 Retired Finish Sat 8:30 Sat 16:38 Sat 19:08
149 Jane Giles SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:42 Sat 19:10
150 Beth Underdown SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:43 Sat 19:13
151 Dianne Tayles SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:49 Sat 19:21
152 Sue Lomax SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:48 Sat 19:22
152 Jeremy Bolam SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:50 Sat 19:22
154 Alan Pay SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:47 Sat 19:27
154 Simon Dineen SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:47 Sat 19:27
156 Andy Hoddle SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:51 Sat 19:44
157 Michael Jones SP50 2023 Retired CP4 Sat 8:30 Sat 17:21 Sat 20:13
158 Ali Amanat SP50 2023 Retired CP3 Sat 8:30 Sat 15:10
159 Mark Tearle SP50 2023 Retired CP3 Sat 8:30 Sat 16:47
160 Jon Skillen SP50 2023 Retired CP3 Sat 8:30 Sat 17:09
161 Neil Fraser SP50 2023 Retired CP3 Sat 8:30 Sat 17:26
162 Ken Sirr SP50 2023 Retired CP3 Sat 8:30 Sat 17:27
163 Adam Bishop SP50 2023 Retired CP3 Sat 8:30 Sat 18:00
Julian White SP50 2023 Retired Start Sat 8:30
Trish Dunant SP50 2023 Retired Start Sat 8:30
Alan Leadbetter SP50 2023 Retired Start Sat 8:30
Louise Smith SP50 2023 Retired Start Sat 8:30
Jean Bobker SP50 2023 Retired Start Sat 8:30
Thomas Sellers SP50 2023 Retired Start Sat 8:30

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law