Latest News: Weekend of the Big Walk Read more

Latest News: Catering on Challenge Events Read more



Full Results - The 6th Capital Challenge

Sat 2 Apr 22

Results List (177 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start CP1 CP2 CP3 Finish
1 Graham Geer Main Finished 8:22 9:30 10:50 12:33 14:09
2 Victoria Casson Main Finished 8:23 9:51 11:19 13:13 15:02
3 Andrew Mason Main Finished 8:19 9:48 11:15 13:18 15:04
4 Tony Hill Main Finished 8:28 9:56 11:26 13:24 15:17
4 Andrew Boulden Main Finished 8:28 9:55 11:24 13:24 15:17
4 Kim Reed Main Finished 8:28 9:56 11:26 13:24 15:17
7 Daniel Nash Main Finished 7:55 9:17 10:50 12:59 15:02
7 Rosie Nash Main Finished 7:55 9:17 10:50 12:59 15:02
9 David Mason Main Finished 7:54 9:17 10:50 12:59 15:02
9 Amanda Bryer Main Finished 7:54 9:17 10:50 12:59 15:02
9 Sophie Nash Main Finished 7:54 9:17 10:50 12:59 15:02
12 John Power Main Finished 8:21 10:01 11:33 13:37 15:36
12 Frank Womelsdorf Main Finished 8:51 10:25 11:53 14:12 16:06
14 Adam Hughes Main Finished 8:29 10:02 11:39 13:54 15:46
14 Sarah Button Main Finished 8:29 10:02 11:39 13:53 15:46
16 Nicholas White Main Finished 7:55 9:24 10:58 13:06 15:15
17 Andrew White Main Finished 7:55 9:25 10:58 13:07 15:16
18 Lorraine Barry Main Finished 7:56 9:29 11:07 13:24 15:19
18 Pete Colley Main Finished 7:57 9:26 10:58 13:07 15:20
18 Huw Jones Main Finished 8:53 10:25 11:55 14:07 16:16
18 Stephen Wills Main Finished 7:57 9:27 10:58 13:07 15:20
22 Glyndwr Jones Main Finished 8:52 10:25 11:55 14:07 16:16
23 Manfred Engler Main Finished 8:13 9:49 11:20 13:33 15:39
24 Elina Marila Main Finished 8:16 9:56 11:18 13:36 15:46
24 John Davies Main Finished 8:16 9:56 11:18 13:35 15:46
26 Julie Lobley Main Finished 8:32 10:07 11:41 14:02 16:10
26 David Lobley Main Finished 8:32 10:07 11:41 14:02 16:10
28 Alex Tischer Main Finished 8:31 10:07 11:42 14:02 16:15
29 Karen Wade Main Finished 7:57 9:43 11:19 13:37 15:46
30 Laura Carver Main Finished 7:55 9:28 11:11 13:32 15:46
31 Nicola Ghent Main Finished 7:55 9:27 11:11 13:33 15:47
32 Louise Donald Main Finished 7:56 9:29 11:10 13:40 15:52
32 Carolyn Menzies Main Finished 7:56 9:29 11:10 13:40 15:52
34 John Woodward Main Finished 7:57 9:47 11:40 13:34 15:55
35 Joanne Christensen Main Finished 7:55 9:43 11:19 13:44 15:54
35 Sara Down Main Finished 7:55 9:43 11:19 13:44 15:54
37 David Appleby Main Finished 7:55 9:28 11:11 13:33 15:58
38 Richard Jardine Main Finished 7:54 9:28 11:11 13:33 15:58
39 Mike Burrows Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:25 13:46 16:04
40 Maria Pali Main Finished 7:57 9:44 11:20 14:05 16:12
41 Grahame Fry Main Finished 7:56 9:44 11:24 13:48 16:13
42 Anthony Mitchell Main Finished 7:55 9:29 11:16 13:45 16:15
42 William Harvey Main Finished 8:03 9:54 11:28 14:03 16:23
42 Caroline Harvey Main Finished 8:03 9:54 11:28 14:03 16:23
45 Graham Sherwood Main Finished 8:27 10:05 11:46 14:18 16:48
45 Scott Sawyer Main Finished 7:57 9:48 11:27 13:51 16:18
47 Abigail Elrick Main Finished 7:56 9:33 11:10 13:45 16:18
47 Gill Morgan Main Finished 7:56 9:42 11:24 13:48 16:18
47 David Morgan Main Finished 7:56 9:42 11:23 13:48 16:18
50 Julian White Main Finished 7:57 9:45 11:24 13:48 16:22
50 Liam D'Souza Main Finished 7:57 9:45 11:24 13:50 16:22
52 John Elrick Main Finished 7:55 9:33 11:10 13:45 16:23
53 Manisha Szamocki Main Finished 7:56 9:45 11:38 14:15 16:25
54 Guido Szamocki Main Finished 7:56 9:45 11:38 14:15 16:27
55 Graham Ingram Main Finished 7:55 9:33 11:24 14:02 16:27
55 Sue Gooch Main Finished 7:55 9:33 11:24 14:01 16:27
55 Heidi Miller Main Finished 7:55 9:33 11:24 14:01 16:27
55 Virginia Powell Main Finished 7:55 9:33 11:24 14:01 16:27
55 Mike Wheatley Main Finished 7:55 9:34 11:24 14:02 16:27
60 Amanda Innes Main Finished 8:36 10:25 12:18 14:53 17:10
60 Robert Newell Main Finished 8:02 10:00 11:49 14:26 16:36
62 Simon Delany Main Finished 8:36 10:25 12:07 14:57 17:19
62 Tim Kay Main Finished 8:35 10:25 12:07 14:58 17:18
64 Jeremy Piper Main Finished 8:35 10:25 12:07 14:58 17:19
64 Phil Howe Main Finished 8:35 10:25 12:07 14:58 17:19
66 Jon Inett Main Finished 7:57 9:45 11:36 14:16 16:42
67 John Wilson Main Finished 7:56 9:44 11:33 14:19 16:46
68 Yvonne Wilson Main Finished 7:56 9:44 11:33 14:19 16:47
68 Jason Winney Main Finished 7:56 9:43 11:37 14:30 16:47
70 Laura Turner Main Finished 7:55 9:43 11:37 14:29 16:47
71 Michael Evans Main Finished 7:56 9:44 11:35 14:23 16:49
71 Gillian Scott Main Finished 7:56 9:46 11:36 14:23 16:49
71 Victoria Bell Main Finished 7:56 9:46 11:35 14:23 16:49
74 Michelle Phillips Main Finished 7:55 9:45 11:45 14:18 16:49
74 Stuart Phillips Main Finished 7:55 9:45 11:45 14:19 16:49
74 Jo-Ann Tan Gurney Main Finished 7:56 9:45 11:36 14:23 16:50
74 Christine Harvey Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:35 14:23 16:49
74 Anushka Howell Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:36 14:23 16:49
79 Norma Lloyd Main Finished 7:56 9:43 11:37 14:23 16:58
79 Angela Williams Main Finished 7:56 9:43 11:38 14:23 16:58
81 Jo Johnstone Main Finished 7:55 9:43 11:38 14:23 16:58
82 Michael Buckley Main Finished 7:56 9:45 11:38 14:37 17:02
82 Catherine Waters Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:26 14:20 17:01
82 Clare Evans Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:26 14:20 17:01
85 Christine Stockton Main Finished 7:55 9:45 11:38 14:37 17:02
85 Terence Shaw Main Finished 7:56 9:44 11:26 14:20 17:03
85 Richard Whiteside Main Finished 8:00 9:49 11:34 14:31 17:07
88 Nick Hasler Main Finished 7:59 9:50 11:34 14:31 17:07
88 Scott Whiteside Main Finished 7:59 9:49 11:35 14:34 17:07
90 David Bull Main Finished 7:59 9:49 11:34 14:31 17:08
91 Lauren Phillips Main Finished 7:56 9:49 11:35 14:31 17:07
91 David Rose Main Finished 7:56 9:42 11:35 14:31 17:07
91 Graham Eyre Main Finished 7:56 9:43 11:34 14:31 17:07
91 James Bulkeley Main Finished 7:56 9:49 11:36 14:34 17:07
95 Paul Henderson Main Finished 8:17 10:25 12:17 15:04 17:29
95 Hilary Magnall Main Finished 8:17 10:14 12:17 15:05 17:29
95 Jane Audsley Main Finished 8:17 10:14 12:18 15:05 17:29
95 Ian Willis Main Finished 7:56 9:49 11:35 14:20 17:08
95 Simon Colchester Main Finished 8:17 10:14 12:18 15:05 17:29
95 Steve Hewitt Main Finished 8:04 9:52 11:54 14:39 17:16
95 Jane Bates Main Finished 8:04 9:52 11:54 14:39 17:16
95 Hayley Calver Main Finished 8:17 10:14 12:18 15:04 17:29
95 Michelle Armour Main Finished 8:17 12:23 12:17 15:05 17:29
104 Kevin Forder Main Finished 8:10 10:07 12:14 15:05 17:23
104 Robert Bilbie Main Finished 8:17 10:14 12:18 15:05 17:30
104 Paul Riordan Main Finished 8:10 10:07 12:14 15:05 17:23
104 Belinda Willis Main Finished 7:55 9:49 11:35 14:32 17:08
108 Michael Borio Main Finished 8:49 10:33 12:26 15:40 18:04
108 Sharon Armon Main Finished 8:49 10:33 12:26 15:40 18:04
110 Elizabeth May Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:43 14:31 17:12
111 Gareth Edwards Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:43 14:31 17:13
111 Jonathan May Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:42 14:31 17:13
113 Elaine Oddie Main Finished 7:55 9:49 11:41 14:29 17:14
114 Janette Armstrong Main Finished 7:56 9:51 11:37 14:30 17:16
114 Ben Staite Main Finished 7:56 9:51 11:37 14:30 17:16
114 Clive Frankham Main Finished 7:56 9:51 11:37 14:31 17:16
114 Beatrice Therin Main Finished 7:56 9:51 11:36 14:30 17:16
114 Lucy Robins Main Finished 7:56 9:50 11:37 14:33 17:16
119 Sue Tonkin Main Finished 8:12 10:03 12:00 14:48 17:36
119 Liz Davies Main Finished 8:12 10:03 12:01 14:48 17:36
121 Allison McKenzie Main Finished 8:06 10:14 12:20 15:14 17:36
121 Jonathan Putsman Main Finished 8:06 10:14 12:20 15:14 17:36
121 Rebecca Marvell Main Finished 8:06 10:16 12:19 15:13 17:36
124 Maggie Nichols Main Finished 7:56 9:51 11:39 14:51 17:29
125 Pam Manning Main Finished 7:55 9:46 11:39 14:51 17:29
126 Gareth Bartlett Main Finished 7:57 9:51 11:42 14:50 17:32
127 Jackie Burnett Main Finished 8:02 10:00 12:07 15:07 17:38
128 Gill Bunker Main Finished 8:02 10:00 12:07 15:07 17:39
129 Wendy Smith Main Finished 7:55 9:44 11:38 14:46 17:35
130 Nicola Dawkins Main Finished 7:57 9:56 12:01 14:59 17:40
130 Sue Lomax Main Finished 7:56 9:56 12:01 14:59 17:39
130 Marcus Duyzend Main Finished 8:17 10:21 12:21 15:20 18:00
133 Christine Ketteringham Main Finished 8:02 9:56 12:20 15:01 17:46
133 Peter Lomax Main Finished 7:56 9:56 12:01 14:59 17:40
133 Kitty Hung Main Finished 7:55 9:45 11:56 14:47 17:39
133 John Fernandez Main Finished 7:55 9:45 11:56 14:48 17:39
133 Judith Griffiths Main Finished 8:02 9:56 12:19 15:01 17:46
138 Robin Launder Main Finished 7:55 9:45 11:39 14:46 17:42
138 David Grant Main Finished 8:33 10:46 12:48 15:44 18:20
138 Michael Palmer Main Finished 8:33 10:46 12:48 15:44 18:20
141 Deborah Wilson Main Finished 7:58 10:01 12:11 15:00 17:47
142 Iain Wilson Main Finished 7:58 10:01 12:11 15:01 17:48
142 Nicki Grineaux Main Finished 7:58 10:01 12:11 15:01 17:48
144 Tracy Dolman Main Finished 8:13 10:21 12:20 15:28 18:07
144 Vanessa Crookes Main Finished 8:13 10:14 12:14 15:17 18:07
144 Caroline Crolla Main Finished 8:13 10:21 12:20 15:31 18:07
144 Eric Street Main Finished 8:13 10:14 12:13 15:17 18:07
148 Elaine Campbell Main Finished 8:13 10:21 12:19 15:29 18:08
149 Maria Drummond Main Finished 8:11 10:21 12:19 15:29 18:07
150 Giulia Catena Main Finished 8:34 11:38 13:27 16:18 18:34
150 Fay Allan-Smith Main Finished 8:34 11:38 13:27 16:18 18:34
152 Stephen Retout Main Finished 8:33 10:29 12:21 15:48 18:57
153 Minal Oakes Main Finished 8:02 10:16 12:36 15:45 18:33
154 Christopher Oakes Main Finished 8:01 10:16 12:36 15:45 18:33
155 Elaine Leydon Main Finished 8:30 10:39 12:34 15:50 19:03
155 Joanne Reid Main Finished 8:30 10:39 12:34 15:50 19:03
157 Nick Halford Main Finished 7:55 9:53 12:36 15:56 18:29
157 Caroline Tennant Main Finished 7:56 9:53 12:36 15:56 18:30
159 Hilary Scott Main Finished 7:56 9:53 12:36 15:56 18:31
159 Pauline Melia Main Finished 7:55 9:53 12:36 15:56 18:30
161 Alma Walsh Main Finished 7:55 9:53 12:36 15:56 18:31
161 David Walsh Main Finished 7:55 9:53 12:36 15:56 18:31
163 Michael Batt Main Finished 7:57 9:46 12:02 15:33 18:35
163 Emily Brown Main Finished 7:57 9:47 12:02 15:33 18:35
165 Pamela Wolffsohn Main Finished 7:56 9:46 12:02 15:33 18:36
165 Rebecca Batt Main Finished 7:56 9:48 12:02 15:33 18:36
167 Jean Bobker Main Finished 7:59 10:30 12:11 15:52 18:47
168 Laura Dickinson Main Finished 7:54 10:46 12:55 16:44 18:59
169 Sal Allman Main Finished 7:54 10:46 12:55 16:44 19:04
170 Andrew Boyle Main Retired CP3 7:59 9:28 11:11 13:56
171 Graham Jones Main Retired CP3 7:55 9:46 11:40 14:53
172 Richard Hickman Main Retired CP2 7:56 9:51 11:37
173 Martin Pullen Main Retired CP2 7:57 9:45 11:48
173 Vicky Pullen Main Retired CP2 7:57 9:45 11:48
175 Deborah Heighes Main Retired CP2 8:14 10:21 12:20
176 Tony Edwards Main Retired CP2 7:56 9:58 12:12
176 Eleanor Spooner Main Retired CP2 7:56 9:58 12:12

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law