Latest News: Coronavirus update Read more

Latest News: Last chance to vote Read more



Full Results - That's Lyth 2020

Sun 26 Jan 20

Results List (289 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start Finish
1 Ellis Bland Main Finished 8:00 11:08
2 Andrew Hebson Main Finished 8:00 11:20
2 Dave Motley Main Finished 8:00 11:20
2 Sam Harrison Main Finished 8:00 11:20
5 Robert Mortimore Main Finished 8:00 11:27
5 James Gray Main Finished 8:00 11:27
7 Matt Beresford Main Finished 8:00 11:29
7 Rick Stuart Main Finished 8:00 11:29
7 Paul Troughton Main Finished 8:00 11:29
7 Damian Thacker Main Finished 8:00 11:29
11 Geoff Clarke Main Finished 8:00 11:33
12 Rob Hartley Main Finished 8:00 11:34
13 David Wilson Main Finished 8:00 11:43
14 Rowan Wood Main Finished 8:00 11:44
15 Paul Taylor Main Finished 8:00 11:46
15 Kevin Dawson Main Finished 8:00 11:46
17 Anthony Bowness Main Finished 8:00 11:47
17 Jenny Rice Main Finished 8:00 11:47
19 Howard Dracup Main Finished 8:00 11:48
20 Neil Sidaway Main Finished 8:00 11:49
21 Craig Burrow Main Finished 8:00 11:52
22 Jules Coleman Main Finished 8:00 11:53
22 Paul Tynan Main Finished 8:00 11:53
22 Mike Allison Main Finished 8:00 11:53
25 Feleena Taylor Main Finished 8:00 11:58
26 Howard Seal Main Finished 8:00 11:59
27 Richard Mavin Main Finished 8:00 12:00
28 Steven O'Keeffe Main Finished 8:00 12:03
29 Sarah Mack Main Finished 8:00 12:06
29 William Smith Main Finished 8:00 12:06
29 Robert Webb Main Finished 8:00 12:06
32 Peter Rolls Main Finished 8:00 12:10
33 Richard Stevens Main Finished 8:00 12:11
33 Rob Harper Main Finished 8:00 12:11
33 Ben Abdelnoor Main Finished 8:00 12:11
36 David James Main Finished 8:00 12:13
36 Chris Ridley Main Finished 8:00 12:13
38 Louise Goddard Main Finished 8:00 12:14
38 John Spooner Main Finished 8:00 12:14
40 Emma Spooner Main Finished 8:00 12:15
41 Andrew Bryan Main Finished 8:00 12:16
41 Kevin Smith Main Finished 8:00 12:16
43 Peter Tayler Main Finished 8:00 12:17
44 Helen Mavin Main Finished 8:00 12:18
44 Mike Gilpin Main Finished 8:00 12:18
46 Jon Underwood Main Finished 8:00 12:23
46 David Spence Main Finished 8:00 12:23
48 Geoff Capps Main Finished 8:00 12:24
48 Philip Chaston Main Finished 8:00 12:24
50 Kevin Bray Main Finished 8:00 12:25
50 Scott Boswell Main Finished 8:00 12:25
52 Ian Mercer Main Finished 8:00 12:26
53 Kenneth Murphy Main Finished 8:00 12:28
53 James Wild Main Finished 8:00 12:28
55 John Leech Main Finished 8:00 12:29
55 Jane Reedy Main Finished 8:00 12:29
57 William Ross Main Finished 8:00 12:31
58 Wayne Leighton Main Finished 8:00 12:32
58 Mathew Simpson Main Finished 8:00 12:32
58 Mark Harris Main Finished 8:00 12:32
61 Andrew Beswick Main Finished 8:00 12:33
61 Sarah McCartney Main Finished 8:00 12:33
61 Dave Edmunds Main Finished 8:00 12:33
61 Jennifer Goddard Main Finished 8:00 12:33
61 Rhiannon Page Main Finished 8:00 12:33
61 Mark Parsonage Kear Main Finished 8:00 12:33
67 David Nichols Main Finished 8:00 12:34
68 Kyla Bennett Main Finished 8:00 12:36
69 Martyn Pollitt Main Finished 8:00 12:37
69 Isaline Pollitt Main Finished 8:00 12:37
69 Dave Sykes Main Finished 8:00 12:37
72 Jon Tatham Main Finished 8:00 12:39
72 Allan Sumner Main Finished 8:00 12:39
72 Tom Robinson Main Finished 8:00 12:39
72 Lawrence Day Main Finished 8:00 12:39
76 Philip Withnall Main Finished 8:00 12:41
77 Joe Hobbs Main Finished 8:00 12:42
78 Richard Harrison Main Finished 8:00 12:44
79 Emma Blundell Main Finished 8:00 12:46
79 Nick Spencer Main Finished 8:00 12:46
81 Charlie Butterfield Main Finished 8:00 12:47
81 Penny Butterfield Main Finished 8:00 12:47
81 Catherine Musetti Main Finished 8:00 12:47
84 Andrew Smillie Main Finished 8:00 12:48
84 Ruth Mewis Main Finished 8:00 12:48
84 Ryan Mewis Main Finished 8:00 12:48
87 Stephen Clough Main Finished 8:00 12:49
88 Michael Eddy Main Finished 8:00 12:52
89 Sharon Matthews Main Finished 8:00 12:53
89 Peter Sowerby Main Finished 8:00 12:53
89 Steve Wathall Main Finished 8:00 12:53
92 Henry Gordon Main Finished 8:00 12:55
93 Jenny Russell Main Finished 8:00 12:56
93 Robin Sharp Main Finished 8:00 12:56
95 Paul Mackie Main Finished 8:00 12:58
96 Jack Wright Main Finished 8:00 12:59
96 Alice Fellbaum Main Finished 8:00 12:59
98 Alwyn Clough Main Finished 8:00 13:00
98 Carrie Stephenson Main Finished 8:00 13:00
100 Les Cavill Main Finished 8:00 13:01
100 Wendy Leete Main Finished 8:00 13:01
102 Friedrich-Wilhelm Duenbier Main Finished 8:00 13:03
102 Jim Maxfield Main Finished 8:00 13:03
104 Alex Kirby Main Finished 8:00 13:04
105 Christine Johnson Main Finished 8:00 13:05
105 Wendy Dodds Main Finished 8:00 13:05
107 Joanne Motley Main Finished 8:00 13:06
108 Frank Ives Main Finished 8:00 13:09
108 Anthony Jenner Main Finished 8:00 13:09
110 Tyron Lewis Main Finished 8:00 13:11
111 Andrew Ellwood Main Finished 8:00 13:13
111 Martin Walsh Main Finished 8:00 13:13
113 Laurence Ormerod Main Finished 8:00 13:15
113 Charles Vereker Main Finished 8:00 13:15
115 Adrian Leigh Main Finished 8:00 13:16
116 Paula Regan Main Finished 8:00 13:17
117 Ann-Marie Swallow Main Finished 8:00 13:18
118 Stephen Braithwaite Main Finished 8:00 13:25
118 Ricky Martin Main Finished 8:00 13:25
120 Dan Thompson Main Finished 8:00 13:26
121 Di Newton Main Finished 7:30 12:58
122 Nicola Heaton Main Finished 8:00 13:30
123 Richard Cater Main Finished 8:00 13:31
123 Jo Cater Main Finished 8:00 13:31
125 Carolyn Meneaud Main Finished 8:00 13:32
125 Jim Evans Main Finished 8:00 13:32
125 Kathryn Evans Main Finished 8:00 13:32
128 Anne Giles Main Finished 8:00 13:37
128 Chris Giles Main Finished 8:00 13:37
130 Daniel Gill Main Finished 8:00 13:39
130 Paul Jordan Main Finished 8:00 13:39
132 Ken Wyles Main Finished 8:00 13:40
132 Jenny Wyles Main Finished 8:00 13:40
134 Heather Moore Main Finished 8:00 13:41
135 Hazel Tayler Main Finished 8:00 13:42
136 Teresa Onions Main Finished 8:00 13:46
136 Jordan Travis Main Finished 8:00 13:46
136 Andrew Travis Main Finished 8:00 13:46
139 Philip Jones Main Finished 8:00 13:48
140 Ian France Main Finished 8:00 13:51
141 Lindsay Harrod Main Finished 8:00 13:52
141 Mandy Baldam Main Finished 8:00 13:52
143 Sarah Senior Main Finished 8:00 13:54
144 Steve Cartmell Main Finished 8:00 13:55
145 Simon Stanway Main Finished 8:00 13:56
145 Cheryll Stanway Main Finished 8:00 13:56
147 Andy O'Sullivan Main Finished 8:00 14:05
148 Richard Tait Main Finished 8:00 14:07
148 Nigel Coe Main Finished 8:00 14:07
150 Lesley Allison Main Finished 8:00 14:09
151 John Hall Main Finished 8:00 14:11
152 Alison Brind Main Finished 8:00 14:16
153 David Green Main Finished 8:00 14:18
154 Ed Key Main Finished 8:00 14:19
154 Mark Edwards Main Finished 8:00 14:19
156 Alison Harper Main Finished 8:00 14:21
157 Sean Flynn Main Finished 8:00 14:22
158 Louise Bland Main Finished 8:00 14:24
159 Emma McColm Main Finished 8:00 14:26
159 Alastair Burns Main Finished 8:00 14:26
161 Linda Ashworth Main Finished 8:00 14:30
161 Lizzie Williams Main Finished 8:00 14:30
161 Charlotte Holmes Main Finished 8:00 14:30
161 Angela Cockram Main Finished 8:00 14:30
161 Rebecca Litherland Main Finished 8:00 14:30
161 Jill Howarth Main Finished 8:00 14:30
167 Karen White Main Finished 8:00 14:31
167 Judith Cansfield Main Finished 8:00 14:31
169 Elizabeth Adams Main Finished 8:00 14:34
169 Wendy Smith Main Finished 8:00 14:34
169 James Bellarby Main Finished 8:00 14:34
172 Nicola Ridley Main Finished 8:00 14:36
172 Laura Ruxton Main Finished 8:00 14:36
174 Paula Haines Main Finished 8:00 14:37
175 Cath Mossop Main Finished 8:00 14:38
175 Lucas Introna Main Finished 8:00 14:38
175 Graham Mossop Main Finished 8:00 14:38
178 Mark Hawker Main Finished 8:00 14:42
178 Eddie Winslow Main Finished 8:00 14:42
178 Colin Marshall Main Finished 8:00 14:42
178 Kath Percival Main Finished 8:00 14:42
178 Matthew Pedley Main Finished 8:00 14:42
183 Jane Warner Main Finished 8:00 14:44
183 Andy Dalton Main Finished 8:00 14:44
183 Martin Convery Main Finished 8:00 14:44
183 Bill Pritchard Main Finished 8:00 14:44
183 Rob Lowe Main Finished 8:00 14:44
183 Brian Fisher Main Finished 8:00 14:44
183 Jane Woodburn Main Finished 8:00 14:44
183 Jeff Stevens Main Finished 8:00 14:44
191 Jean Lyon Main Finished 8:00 14:46
192 Nancy Bunyan Main Finished 8:00 14:50
193 Andrew Vincent Main Finished 8:00 14:55
193 Helen Clark Main Finished 8:00 14:55
195 Jaqueline Peaks Main Finished 8:00 15:03
196 Iain Haigh Main Finished 8:00 15:06
197 Julie Spencer Main Finished 8:00 15:07
197 Kim Shaw Main Finished 8:00 15:07
197 Susan Manley Main Finished 8:00 15:07
200 Karen Pickersgill Main Finished 8:00 15:08
200 Julia Warman Main Finished 8:00 15:08
200 Ralph Warman Main Finished 8:00 15:08
203 Alan Gray Main Finished 8:00 15:27
203 Roma Haigh Main Finished 8:00 15:27
203 John Phillips Main Finished 8:00 15:27
206 John Ormerod Main Finished 8:00 15:28
207 Leanne Ritvhie Main Finished 8:00 15:43
207 George Mcdougal Main Finished 8:00 15:43
209 Robert Jackson Main Finished 8:00 15:44
210 Richard Jones Main Finished 8:00 15:46
211 Helen Littlewood Main Finished 8:00 15:48
211 Steve Littlewood Main Finished 8:00 15:48
211 Susan Hodgson Main Finished 8:00 15:48
211 Michele Reynolds Main Finished 8:00 15:48
211 Cyril Williams Main Finished 8:00 15:48
211 Kathryn Finn Main Finished 8:00 15:48
217 Andrew Russell Main Finished 8:00 15:49
217 Kim Russell Main Finished 8:00 15:49
217 Abby Wilson Main Finished 8:00 15:49
217 May Crawford Main Finished 8:00 15:49
221 Vicki Farrington Main Finished 8:00 15:50
222 Caroline Wade Main Finished 8:00 15:52
223 Karen Beswick Main Finished 8:00 15:53
223 Christine Hall Main Finished 8:00 15:53
223 Heather Chittock Main Finished 8:00 15:53
223 David Hall Main Finished 8:00 15:53
227 Ian Park Main Finished 8:00 15:54
227 Sally Pyle Main Finished 8:00 15:54
227 Chris Pyle Main Finished 8:00 15:54
230 Brian Leslie Main Finished 8:00 15:57
231 Stephen Tomlinson Main Finished 8:00 15:58
231 Robert MacBrayne Main Finished 8:00 15:58
233 Eleanor MacBrayne Main Finished 8:00 15:59
233 Julie Scattergood Main Finished 8:00 15:59
235 David Rickaby Main Finished 8:00 16:00
236 Lyndsey Foster Main Finished 8:00 16:01
237 Peter Ford Main Finished 8:00 16:02
237 Stephen Foster Main Finished 8:00 16:02
239 Ruth Berresford Main Finished 8:00 16:10
239 Jeanette Russell Main Finished 8:00 16:10
239 Joanna Clarke Main Finished 8:00 16:10
239 Ashleigh Moses Main Finished 8:00 16:10
239 Adrian Gosling Main Finished 8:00 16:10
239 Kathryn Tidswell Main Finished 8:00 16:10
245 Jill Cooper Main Finished 8:00 16:13
245 Nick Burns Main Finished 8:00 16:13
247 Lucinda Weymouth Main Finished 8:00 16:14
248 Denis Doyle Main Finished 8:00 16:15
248 Fiona Southern Main Finished 8:00 16:15
250 Linda Stott Main Finished 8:00 16:34
250 Bev Birkett Main Finished 8:00 16:34
250 Sandra Butcher Main Finished 8:00 16:34
250 Lavinia Yates Main Finished 8:00 16:34
254 Tina Codling Main Finished 8:00 16:46
254 Louise Whittaker Main Finished 8:00 16:46
256 Alf Short Main Finished 8:00 16:54
257 Julie Ann Rashid Main Finished 8:00 16:57
258 Elizabeth Beavis Main Finished 8:00 17:00
258 Helen Nurse Main Finished 8:00 17:00
258 Celia Emma Connolly Main Finished 8:00 17:00
261 Corinne Prescott Main Finished 8:00 17:01
261 Tim Yates Main Finished 8:00 17:01
263 Michael Darby Main Finished 8:00 17:02
263 Terry Bolland Main Finished 8:00 17:02
263 Lucy Rogers Main Finished 8:00 17:02
263 Amy Hodkin Main Finished 8:00 17:02
263 Nicola Darby Main Finished 8:00 17:02
263 Andrea Grimshaw Main Finished 8:00 17:02
269 Anna Marshall Main Finished 8:00 17:04
270 Paul Marshall Main Finished 8:00 17:06
271 Nicola Joyce Main Finished 8:00 17:33
272 Sophie Bloye Main Finished 8:00 17:34
272 Dave Joyce Main Finished 8:00 17:34
272 Mary Bloye Main Finished 8:00 17:34
275 Robert Hemingway Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Danielle Walls Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Rosie Rogers Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Charmian Heaton Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Jane Yates Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Karen Webb Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Maxine Barker Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Selena Audley Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Lisa Delaney Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Sarah Dowling Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Ian Handley Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Shona Atherton Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Alisa Cherry Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
275 Natalie Lockley Main Retired Finish 8:00 18:00
289 Georgie Introna Main Retired Finish 8:00 19:00

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law