Latest News: Read more



Full Results - Spring in Lakeland 2019

Sat 13 Apr 19

Results List (245 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start CP1 CP2 CP4 Finish
1 Jose Juan-Colas Main Finished 8:05 11:19
2 Craig Pritchard Main Finished 8:05 11:41
3 David Wilson Main Finished 8:05 11:55
4 Philip Pearson Main Finished 8:05 12:02
5 Alex Dalton Main Finished 8:05 12:03
6 Chris Ingham Main Finished 8:05 12:07
7 Chris Curtis Main Finished 8:05 12:08
7 Mike Allison Main Finished 8:05 12:08
9 Martin Tedcastle Main Finished 8:05 12:12
10 Paul Appleby Main Finished 8:05 12:13
10 Rob Hartley Main Finished 8:05 12:13
12 Andrew Sugden Main Finished 8:05 12:14
12 Neil Sidaway Main Finished 8:05 12:14
14 Robin Hill Main Finished 8:05 12:19
14 Anthony Bowness Main Finished 8:05 12:19
16 Andrew Bryan Main Finished 8:05 12:25
16 Alan Lucker Main Finished 8:05 12:25
16 Tyron Lewis Main Finished 8:05 12:25
16 Scott Boswell Main Finished 8:05 12:25
20 David James Main Finished 8:05 12:28
21 Isaline Pollitt Main Finished 8:05 12:32
21 Martyn Pollitt Main Finished 8:05 12:32
23 Richard Stevens Main Finished 8:05 12:38
23 Emma Humphries Main Finished 8:05 12:38
25 Catherine Eaton Main Finished 8:05 12:39
26 Ian Stephenson Main Finished 8:05 12:41
26 Graham Lawton Main Finished 8:05 12:41
26 Sarah McCartney Main Finished 8:05 12:41
26 Shaun Mccartney Main Finished 8:05 12:41
30 Helen Mavin Main Finished 8:05 12:42
30 Brian Horn Main Finished 8:05 12:42
30 Richard Mavin Main Finished 8:05 12:42
30 Alice Briscoe Main Finished 8:05 12:42
30 Dave Deason Main Finished 8:05 12:42
30 Linda Murgatroyd Main Finished 8:05 12:42
30 Rhiannon Page Main Finished 8:05 12:42
30 Carrie Stephenson Main Finished 8:05 12:42
38 Paul Ambler Main Finished 8:05 12:44
38 Nicola Hearn Main Finished 8:05 12:44
40 Richard Unwin Main Finished 8:05 12:48
40 Matt Hutchinson Main Finished 8:05 12:48
42 Lyn Thompson Main Finished 8:05 12:54
43 Louise Goddard Main Finished 8:05 12:56
43 Paul Mackie Main Finished 8:05 12:56
45 Eve Newton Main Finished 8:05 13:00
46 Annaliese Pattinson Main Finished 8:05 13:01
46 Jennifer Goddard Main Finished 8:05 13:01
46 Martin Birch Main Finished 8:05 13:01
46 Andrew Beswick Main Finished 8:05 13:01
50 Nigel Hodson Main Finished 8:05 13:10
50 Gareth Melvin Main Finished 8:05 13:10
50 Steve Brown Main Finished 8:05 13:10
53 Ray Padgett Main Finished 8:05 13:25
54 Sarah Jones Main Finished 8:05 13:27
54 Catherine Musetti Main Finished 8:05 13:27
56 Kate Sutton Main Finished 8:05 13:28
56 Rachael Morgan Main Finished 8:05 13:28
56 Mark Oakes Main Finished 8:05 13:28
59 Ant Winter Main Finished 8:05 13:33
59 Emma Winter Main Finished 8:05 13:33
61 Mark Graham Main Finished 8:05 13:35
61 Mark Edwards Main Finished 8:05 13:35
61 David Burton Main Finished 8:05 13:35
64 Angela Armstrong Main Finished 8:05 13:37
64 Jo-Ann Gruchy Main Finished 8:05 13:37
64 Tanya Coates Main Finished 8:05 13:37
64 Andrew Martindale Main Finished 8:05 13:37
64 Malcolm Beresford Main Finished 8:05 13:37
64 Richard Jarvis Main Finished 8:05 13:37
70 Olwen Cunningham Main Finished 8:05 13:38
70 Linda Gant Main Finished 8:05 13:38
70 Sharon Matthews Main Finished 8:05 13:38
73 Joseph Horne Main Finished 8:05 13:40
73 Mark Slocombe Main Finished 8:05 13:40
73 Bryony Catlow Main Finished 8:05 13:40
73 Helen Horne Main Finished 8:05 13:40
73 Arran Horne Main Finished 8:05 13:40
73 Andy Archer Main Finished 8:05 13:40
79 Anne Giles Main Finished 8:05 13:41
80 Chris Giles Main Finished 8:05 13:42
80 Allan Sumner Main Finished 8:05 13:42
80 Christine Johnson Main Finished 8:05 13:42
80 Emily Stapleton Main Finished 8:05 13:42
84 Charles Bogg Main Finished 8:05 13:48
84 Lawrence Pinnell Main Finished 8:05 13:48
84 Annette Clarke Main Finished 8:05 13:48
87 Alisa Cherry Main Finished 8:05 13:49
87 Linda Hayles Main Finished 8:05 13:49
87 Kath Padgett Main Finished 8:05 13:49
87 Garry Richards Main Finished 8:05 13:49
91 Robert Hemingway Main Finished 8:05 13:50
91 Ruth Bartlett Main Finished 8:05 13:50
93 David Green Main Finished 8:05 13:51
94 Leslie Cavill Main Finished 8:05 14:04
95 Sylvia Dick Main Finished 8:05 14:08
95 David Wolfendale Main Finished 8:05 14:08
97 Tina Belsom Main Finished 8:05 14:09
98 Gwenda Cavill Main Finished 8:05 14:11
98 Emma McColm Main Finished 8:05 14:11
98 Christine Bland Main Finished 8:05 14:11
98 Di Newton Main Finished 8:05 14:11
98 Lesley Allison Main Finished 8:05 14:11
103 Jeff Stevens Main Finished 8:05 14:15
104 Stuart Hayton Main Finished 8:05 14:17
104 Elaine Corcoran Main Finished 8:05 14:17
106 Amelia Hunt Main Finished 8:05 14:19
106 Paul Walsh Main Finished 8:05 14:19
106 Phil Whitehurst Main Finished 8:05 14:19
109 Jane Senior Main Finished 8:05 14:20
109 Patty Davies Main Finished 8:05 14:20
109 Caroline Wade Main Finished 8:05 14:20
109 Martin Walsh Main Finished 8:05 14:20
109 Sarah Senior Main Finished 8:05 14:20
109 Lindsay Harrod Main Finished 8:05 14:20
115 Emma Jennings Main Finished 8:05 14:21
115 Vicky Atkinson Main Finished 8:05 14:21
117 Abby Bland Main Finished 8:05 14:22
117 Gillian Halhead Main Finished 8:05 14:22
117 Angela C Bamford Main Finished 8:05 14:22
120 Derek Fryer Main Finished 8:05 14:23
120 Richard Towler Main Finished 8:05 14:23
122 Mark Hawker Main Finished 8:05 14:24
123 Claire Storozuk Main Finished 8:05 14:25
123 Steven Barnsley Main Finished 8:05 14:25
123 Andy O'Sullivan Main Finished 8:05 14:25
123 Alexandra Fort Main Finished 8:05 14:25
127 Alison Dixon Main Finished 8:05 14:29
127 Ursula Brendling Main Finished 8:05 14:29
129 Sam Dredge Main Finished 8:05 14:30
129 Emily Johnson Main Finished 8:05 14:30
129 Laura Bennett Main Finished 8:05 14:30
129 Abbi Harris Main Finished 8:05 14:30
133 Julie Laverock Main Finished 8:05 14:37
134 Mary Clifford Main Finished 8:05 14:38
135 Lyon Julie Main Finished 8:05 14:42
135 John Ormerod Main Finished 8:05 14:42
137 Chrissy Geist Main Finished 8:05 14:47
137 Kerry Peters Main Finished 8:05 14:47
139 Chris Glen Main Finished 8:05 14:50
140 Trevor Beeston Main Finished 8:05 14:51
140 Jerry Purkis Main Finished 8:05 14:51
142 Lewis Hopkins Main Finished 8:05 15:00
142 Nicola Hopkins Main Finished 8:05 15:00
144 Julie Collins Main Finished 8:05 15:03
144 Martin Southwick Main Finished 8:05 15:03
146 James Bellarby Main Finished 8:05 15:04
147 Jo Dixon Main Finished 8:05 15:12
147 Julie Prunty Main Finished 8:05 15:12
149 Pete George Main Finished 8:05 15:13
150 Stuart Woods Main Finished 8:05 15:14
150 Cath Woods Main Finished 8:05 15:14
152 Albert Slack Main Finished 8:05 15:22
152 Jenny Rowland Main Finished 8:05 15:22
152 Robert Sherwood Main Finished 8:05 15:22
155 Jackie Chapman Main Finished 8:05 15:24
155 Rosie Law Main Finished 8:05 15:24
155 Dave Neild Main Finished 8:05 15:24
158 Mick Parker Main Finished 8:05 15:30
158 James Davison Main Finished 8:05 15:30
158 Lynn Hathaway Main Finished 8:05 15:30
158 Paul Shuttleworth Main Finished 8:05 15:30
162 Mary Carnegie-Brown Main Finished 8:05 15:34
162 Steve Bolam Main Finished 8:05 15:34
162 Jacquie Moon Main Finished 8:05 15:34
162 George Taylor Main Finished 8:05 15:34
162 Mike Steven Main Finished 8:05 15:34
167 Fiona Southern Main Finished 8:05 15:40
168 Hazel Holey Main Finished 8:05 15:50
168 Nick Gardiner Main Finished 8:05 15:50
170 Helen Johnson Main Finished 8:05 16:05
170 Nicky Jaquiery Main Finished 8:05 16:05
170 Ken Jaquiery Main Finished 8:05 16:05
170 Morgan Williams Main Finished 8:05 16:05
170 Alison Eagle Main Finished 8:05 16:05
175 David Tucker Main Finished 8:05 16:09
175 Tony Burton Main Finished 8:05 16:09
175 David Walker Main Finished 8:05 16:09
178 Anne Eldred Main Finished 8:05 16:10
178 John Eldred Main Finished 8:05 16:10
180 Sean Read Main Finished 8:05 16:11
181 Sue Taylor Main Finished 8:05 16:14
181 Ann Holden Main Finished 8:05 16:14
183 Rob Hampshire Main Finished 8:05 16:17
183 Paul Ashman Main Finished 8:05 16:17
183 Stephen Foster Main Finished 8:05 16:17
183 Lyndsey Hedley Main Finished 8:05 16:17
183 David Cheung Main Finished 8:05 16:17
188 Paul Boiston Main Finished 8:05 16:25
188 Nicola Craven Main Finished 8:05 16:25
190 Frank Fowler Main Finished 8:05 16:32
191 Helen Ashton Main Finished 8:05 16:33
191 Selena Audley Main Finished 8:05 16:33
191 Catherine Grange Main Finished 8:05 16:33
191 Brian Leslie Main Finished 8:05 16:33
191 Jean Fowler Main Finished 8:05 16:33
191 Celia Emma Connolly Main Finished 8:05 16:33
197 James Nelson Main Finished 8:05 16:34
197 Julie Hulse Main Finished 8:05 16:34
197 Christopher John Hopkins Main Finished 8:05 16:34
197 Anne Webb Main Finished 8:05 16:34
201 Tracy Jordan Main Finished 8:05 16:43
201 Paul Jordan Main Finished 8:05 16:43
201 Jo Bell Main Finished 8:05 16:43
201 Daniel Gill Main Finished 8:05 16:43
205 Christina Feeney Main Finished 8:05 16:44
206 Diane Brass Main Finished 8:05 16:46
207 Tracey Thornley Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Doreen Noel Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Louise Bowness Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Helen Bradley Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Patricia Read Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Peta Rowand Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Karen Hill Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Kathryn Brinkley Main Finished 8:05 16:47
207 Nick Munford Main Finished 8:05 16:47
216 Lousie Burton Main Finished 8:05 16:53
216 Denis Burton Main Finished 8:05 16:53
218 Christine Hall Main Finished 8:05 16:56
218 David Hall Main Finished 8:05 16:56
218 Michael Gardner Main Finished 8:05 16:56
221 Bill Morris Main Finished 8:05 16:59
221 Ruben Hernandez Main Finished 8:05 16:59
221 Gary Hall Main Finished 8:05 16:59
224 Ana Campo Rodrigo Main Finished 8:05 17:00
224 Noemi Kreif Main Finished 8:05 17:00
224 Michael Smith Main Finished 8:05 17:00
224 Heather Smith Main Finished 8:05 17:00
224 Claudia Senserini Main Finished 8:05 17:00
229 Fay Dwyer Main Finished 8:05 17:01
230 Neil Morris Main Finished 8:05 17:02
230 Barbara Stephenson Main Finished 8:05 17:02
230 Lesley Morris Main Finished 8:05 17:02
230 Chris Hills Main Finished 8:05 17:02
Simon Smart Main Retired CP2 8:05
Paul Hunt Main Retired CP4 8:05
Moira Hunt Main Retired CP4 8:05
Lynne Jarvis Main Retired CP2 8:05
Steve Gregg Main Retired CP2 8:05
Helen Deason Main Retired CP2 8:05
Josie Perry Main Retired CP2 8:05
Michael Pearcy Main Retired CP2 8:05
Chris Roberts Main Retired CP2 8:05
Rachel Morris Main Retired CP2 8:05
Kevin Bray Main Retired CP4 8:05
Julie Pearcy Main Retired CP2 8:05

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law