Latest News: Coronavirus update Read more

Latest News: Last chance to vote Read more



Full Results - That's Lyth 2019

Sun 27 Jan 19

Results List (301 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start Finish
1 Dan Golding Main Finished 8:00 11:14
1 Laurie Kearsey Main Finished 8:00 11:14
3 Ellis Bland Main Finished 8:00 11:18
4 Joseph Hobbs Main Finished 8:00 11:21
4 Philip Withnall Main Finished 8:00 11:21
6 Richard Wilson Main Finished 8:00 11:28
7 Anna Lupton Main Finished 8:00 11:29
8 Rowan Wood Main Finished 8:00 11:33
8 Claire Nance Main Finished 8:00 11:33
10 Matt Wilson Main Finished 8:00 11:34
11 Martin Tedcastle Main Finished 8:00 11:37
11 Andrew Hebson Main Finished 8:00 11:37
13 Geoff Clarke Main Finished 8:00 11:43
14 James Morgan Main Finished 8:00 11:46
15 Andrew Crowther Main Finished 8:00 11:47
15 Jeff Caunce Main Finished 8:00 11:47
17 Richard Stevens Main Finished 8:00 11:48
17 Rob Harper Main Finished 8:00 11:48
19 James Edwards Main Finished 8:00 11:49
20 Feleena de Silver Main Finished 8:00 11:50
21 Emma Johnston Main Finished 8:00 11:52
22 Astrid Gibbs Main Finished 8:00 11:53
23 John 'Oz' Osborne Main Finished 8:00 11:55
23 William Fish Main Finished 8:00 11:55
23 Jeff Singleton Main Finished 8:00 11:55
26 Jules Coleman Main Finished 8:00 11:56
27 Paul Tynan Main Finished 8:00 11:57
27 Adam Jackson Main Finished 8:00 11:57
27 Adrian Leigh Main Finished 8:00 11:57
30 Phil Shepherd Main Finished 8:00 11:58
31 David Spence Main Finished 8:00 11:59
32 Paul Taylor Main Finished 8:00 12:01
32 Ian Race Main Finished 8:00 12:01
34 Simon Lowther Main Finished 8:00 12:02
35 Jim Loudon Main Finished 8:00 12:04
35 Allan Sumner Main Finished 8:00 12:04
37 Kevin Smith Main Finished 8:00 12:05
38 Paul Hesketh Main Finished 8:00 12:06
38 Neil Hardiman Main Finished 8:00 12:06
38 Dave Motley Main Finished 8:00 12:06
38 Matt Beresford Main Finished 8:00 12:06
42 Chris Curtis Main Finished 8:00 12:07
43 Chris Usher Main Finished 8:00 12:10
43 David James Main Finished 8:00 12:10
45 Jon Underwood Main Finished 8:00 12:12
46 Lawrence Day Main Finished 8:00 12:14
46 Andrew Smillie Main Finished 8:00 12:14
48 Paul Senior Main Finished 8:00 12:15
49 Emma Spooner Main Finished 8:00 12:16
49 John Spooner Main Finished 8:00 12:16
49 Mike Allison Main Finished 8:00 12:16
49 Steven O'Keeffe Main Finished 8:00 12:16
53 Simon Wilson Main Finished 8:00 12:17
54 Sarah McCartney Main Finished 8:00 12:18
54 Shaun Mccartney Main Finished 8:00 12:18
54 Neil Britton Main Finished 8:00 12:18
57 Stephen Clough Main Finished 8:00 12:19
57 Sharon Mcdonald Main Finished 8:00 12:19
57 Neil Sidaway Main Finished 8:00 12:19
60 Deborah Gowans Main Finished 8:00 12:21
60 Fiona Hall Main Finished 8:00 12:21
62 Michael McKenna Main Finished 8:00 12:22
63 Tyron Lewis Main Finished 8:00 12:23
63 Louise Goddard Main Finished 8:00 12:23
65 Greg Morrell Main Finished 8:00 12:24
65 Kevin Dawson Main Finished 8:00 12:24
67 Geoff Capps Main Finished 8:00 12:26
67 Philip Woolgar Main Finished 8:00 12:26
67 Becky Gibbs Main Finished 8:00 12:26
67 Chris Ridley Main Finished 8:00 12:26
67 Neil Rowland Main Finished 8:00 12:26
72 Matt Hutchinson Main Finished 8:00 12:30
73 John Morley Main Finished 8:00 12:31
74 Paul Turner Main Finished 8:00 12:32
75 Helen Mavin Main Finished 8:00 12:36
75 Alisa Cherry Main Finished 8:00 12:36
75 Robert Hemingway Main Finished 8:00 12:36
78 Scott Boswell Main Finished 8:00 12:37
79 Dave Edmunds Main Finished 8:00 12:38
80 Mark Parsonage Kear Main Finished 8:00 12:39
81 Ian Harrington Main Finished 8:00 12:40
82 David Forsythe Main Finished 8:00 12:41
82 Andrew Cox Main Finished 8:00 12:41
82 Martin Walsh Main Finished 8:00 12:41
82 Darren Moore Main Finished 8:00 12:41
82 Simon Pierce Main Finished 8:00 12:41
87 David Wilson Main Finished 8:00 12:44
87 Ben Wilson Main Finished 8:00 12:44
89 Joanna Duncan Main Finished 8:00 12:46
89 Wendy Dodds Main Finished 8:00 12:46
91 Graham Downs Main Finished 8:00 12:49
91 Jim Maxfield Main Finished 8:00 12:49
91 Wally Coppelov Main Finished 8:00 12:49
94 Christina Graham Main Finished 8:00 12:50
94 Kate Ludley Main Finished 8:00 12:50
96 Eddie Winslow Main Finished 8:00 12:52
97 John Lennon Main Finished 8:00 12:54
98 Emma Blundell Main Finished 8:00 12:55
99 Stephen Braithwaite Main Finished 8:00 12:56
100 Joanne Motley Main Finished 8:00 12:57
101 Tony Wimbush Main Finished 8:00 12:58
102 Russ Stephenson Main Finished 8:00 12:59
102 Tom Slater Main Finished 8:00 12:59
102 Rachel Hill Main Finished 8:00 12:59
105 Mike Gilpin Main Finished 8:00 13:00
105 Dave Deason Main Finished 8:00 13:00
107 Anthony Jenner Main Finished 8:00 13:01
108 Helena Lewis Main Finished 8:00 13:02
109 Alwyn Clough Main Finished 8:00 13:03
110 Jo Appleby Main Finished 8:00 13:05
110 Bianca Dyer Main Finished 8:00 13:05
112 Ruth Tod Main Finished 8:00 13:06
112 Barbara Savage Main Finished 8:00 13:06
114 Ant Winter Main Finished 8:00 13:09
114 Andy Dalton Main Finished 8:00 13:09
114 Sharon Matthews Main Finished 8:00 13:09
114 Emma Winter Main Finished 8:00 13:09
118 Mick Browne Main Finished 8:00 13:10
119 Ann-Marie Swallow Main Finished 8:00 13:11
120 Paula Regan Main Finished 8:00 13:12
120 Nick Burns Main Finished 8:00 13:12
122 Andrew Travis Main Finished 8:00 13:13
123 Niall Johnson Main Finished 8:00 13:14
123 Tosh Shepherd Main Finished 8:00 13:14
125 Liz Bailey Main Finished 8:00 13:15
125 Chris Clarke Main Finished 8:00 13:15
127 Chris Rhodes Main Finished 8:00 13:17
127 Michael Eddy Main Finished 8:00 13:17
129 Stuart Hayton Main Finished 8:00 13:19
129 Ian France Main Finished 8:00 13:19
131 Friedrich-Wilhelm Duenbier Main Finished 8:00 13:20
131 Di Newton Main Finished 8:00 13:20
133 Ken Wyles Main Finished 8:00 13:21
133 Jenny Wyles Main Finished 8:00 13:21
135 Elaine Boow Main Finished 8:00 13:22
135 Simon Harty Main Finished 8:00 13:22
137 Richard Smith Main Finished 8:00 13:23
137 Karen Hood Main Finished 8:00 13:23
137 Sue Marshall Main Finished 8:00 13:23
137 Keeley Smith Main Finished 8:00 13:23
141 Sarah Wills Main Finished 8:00 13:24
141 Neil Mason Main Finished 8:00 13:24
141 Ben Hyde Main Finished 8:00 13:24
141 Darren Lambert Main Finished 8:00 13:24
145 Lesley Allison Main Finished 8:00 13:25
145 Paul Mackie Main Finished 8:00 13:25
147 Andy O'Brien Main Finished 8:00 13:26
148 John Hall Main Finished 8:00 13:28
149 Kath Padgett Main Finished 8:00 13:29
149 Heather Moore Main Finished 8:00 13:29
149 Alison Munford Main Finished 8:00 13:29
149 Andrew Russell Main Finished 8:00 13:29
153 Garry Vernon Main Finished 8:00 13:30
154 Lindsay Harrod Main Finished 8:00 13:32
154 Anil Bose Main Finished 8:00 13:32
154 Alison Brind Main Finished 8:00 13:32
154 Stuart Till Main Finished 8:00 13:32
158 Sharron Hutchinson Main Finished 8:00 13:33
159 Nigel Coe Main Finished 8:00 13:36
160 Dan Thompson Main Finished 8:00 13:37
160 Charlie Butterfield Main Finished 8:00 13:37
162 David Green Main Finished 8:00 13:38
163 Malcolm Stewart Main Finished 8:00 13:40
164 Kevin Bray Main Finished 8:00 13:41
164 David Garrick Main Finished 8:00 13:41
164 Mike Steven Main Finished 8:00 13:41
164 Richard Mavin Main Finished 8:00 13:41
164 Richard Unwin Main Finished 8:00 13:41
169 Tim Kings Main Finished 8:00 13:44
170 Anne Giles Main Finished 8:00 13:46
170 Chris Giles Main Finished 8:00 13:46
172 Anthony Hall Main Finished 8:00 13:48
172 Adam Muckle Main Finished 8:00 13:48
172 Ian Stephenson Main Finished 8:00 13:48
175 Richard Cater Main Finished 8:00 13:54
175 Paul Jordan Main Finished 8:00 13:54
175 Daniel Gill Main Finished 8:00 13:54
175 Jo Cater Main Finished 8:00 13:54
179 Sarah Senior Main Finished 8:00 13:56
179 Emma Gill Main Finished 8:00 13:56
179 Patty Davies Main Finished 8:00 13:56
179 Caroline Wade Main Finished 8:00 13:56
183 Ian Graham Main Finished 8:00 13:57
183 Mark Graham Main Finished 8:00 13:57
185 Wendy Smith Main Finished 8:00 13:58
185 Elizabeth Adams Main Finished 8:00 13:58
185 Marian de Silver Main Finished 8:00 13:58
188 Leander Bindewald Main Finished 8:00 13:59
188 David Raward Main Finished 8:00 13:59
188 Rhian Davies Main Finished 8:00 13:59
188 Mark Edwards Main Finished 8:00 13:59
188 Peter Thompson Main Finished 8:00 13:59
193 Matt Beldon Main Finished 8:00 14:00
193 Christine Johnson Main Finished 8:00 14:00
195 Pam Baird Main Finished 8:00 14:02
196 David Downes Main Finished 8:00 14:04
196 David Wolfendale Main Finished 8:00 14:04
198 Jeff Stevens Main Finished 8:00 14:06
199 Aileen Menzies Main Finished 8:00 14:07
199 Caroline Nussey Main Finished 8:00 14:07
201 Abby Bland Main Finished 8:00 14:11
201 Gillian Halhead Main Finished 8:00 14:11
203 Karen Goodyear Main Finished 8:00 14:15
203 Richard Tait Main Finished 8:00 14:15
205 Annette Wetherell Main Finished 8:00 14:16
205 Teresa Onions Main Finished 8:00 14:16
207 Phil Whitehurst Main Finished 8:00 14:23
207 Jane Senior Main Finished 8:00 14:23
209 Andy Dickson Main Finished 8:00 14:26
209 Bob Quin Main Finished 8:00 14:26
211 David Burns Main Finished 8:00 14:27
212 Emma McColm Main Finished 8:00 14:28
213 Chelsea Eddy-Waland Main Finished 8:00 14:33
213 Helen Graham Main Finished 8:00 14:33
213 Jean Lyon Main Finished 8:00 14:33
216 Bob Gibbs Main Finished 8:00 14:34
216 Sam Gibbs Main Finished 8:00 14:34
218 Stan Gardiner Main Finished 8:00 14:39
219 Jaqueline Peaks Main Finished 8:00 14:40
219 Kath Percival Main Finished 8:00 14:40
221 Karen Pickersgill Main Finished 8:00 14:41
221 Tim Rollett Main Finished 8:00 14:41
223 Ralph Warman Main Finished 8:00 14:42
223 Julia Warman Main Finished 8:00 14:42
223 Brian Fisher Main Finished 8:00 14:42
226 Bill Pritchard Main Finished 8:00 14:44
226 Keith Rodely Main Finished 8:00 14:44
226 Rob Lowe Main Finished 8:00 14:44
226 Martin Convery Main Finished 8:00 14:44
230 Dan Moody Main Finished 8:00 14:48
230 Jennifer Crocker Main Finished 8:00 14:48
232 Paul Wadsworth Main Finished 8:00 14:49
233 Alistair Irvine Main Finished 8:00 14:51
233 Clare Irvine Main Finished 8:00 14:51
235 Alex Martin Main Finished 8:00 14:56
235 Richard Jarvis Main Finished 8:00 14:56
237 Vera Ostojic Main Finished 8:00 15:01
238 Cressida Allwood Main Finished 8:00 15:02
238 John Backhouse Main Finished 8:00 15:02
240 Sally Adams Main Finished 8:00 15:05
240 Jane Woodburn Main Finished 8:00 15:05
240 Louise Ball Main Finished 8:00 15:05
243 Jane Warner Main Finished 8:00 15:06
243 Christopher John Hopkins Main Finished 8:00 15:06
245 Julie Spencer Main Finished 8:00 15:16
245 James Bellarby Main Finished 8:00 15:16
247 Makayla Holmes Main Finished 8:00 15:18
247 Neil Manning Main Finished 8:00 15:18
249 Lyon Julie Main Finished 8:00 15:20
250 John Ormerod Main Finished 8:00 15:21
250 Alan Gray Main Finished 8:00 15:21
252 David Bond Main Finished 8:00 15:23
253 Alf Short Main Finished 8:00 15:25
254 Marian McPhail Main Finished 8:00 15:32
254 Dawn McDonald Main Finished 8:00 15:32
256 Susanna Foot Main Finished 8:00 15:33
257 Bill Mcdonnell Main Finished 8:00 15:36
257 Cyril Williams Main Finished 8:00 15:36
259 Steve Littlewood Main Finished 8:00 15:37
259 Helen Littlewood Main Finished 8:00 15:37
259 Chris Brumby Main Finished 8:00 15:37
259 Jill Young Main Finished 8:00 15:37
263 Jo Dixon Main Finished 8:00 15:38
263 Adrian Gosling Main Finished 8:00 15:38
265 Harold Sach Main Finished 8:00 15:41
265 Danielle Walls Main Finished 8:00 15:41
267 Shona Atherton Main Finished 8:00 15:42
268 David Rickaby Main Finished 8:00 15:44
268 David Hall Main Finished 8:00 15:44
268 Christine Hall Main Finished 8:00 15:44
271 George McDougal Main Finished 8:00 15:45
272 Denis Doyle Main Finished 8:00 15:54
273 Andrew Kippax Main Finished 8:00 15:57
274 Geraldine Handley Main Finished 8:00 15:58
274 Ian Handley Main Finished 8:00 15:58
276 Annette O Donoghue Main Finished 8:00 16:18
277 Sally Mapstone Main Finished 8:00 16:19
277 Gill Cook Main Finished 8:00 16:19
279 Peter Ford Main Finished 8:00 16:21
279 Bill Brown Main Finished 8:00 16:21
281 Gerald Garland Main Finished 8:00 16:22
281 Clive Fraser Main Finished 8:00 16:22
283 David Winn Main Finished 8:00 16:29
284 Carol Sharpe Main Finished 8:00 16:30
285 James Waite Main Finished 8:00 16:31
285 Helen Waite Main Finished 8:00 16:31
287 Lorna Hodgkinson Main Finished 8:00 16:32
288 Helen Nurse Main Finished 8:00 17:01
288 Juliet Kitching Main Finished 8:00 17:01
288 Claire Evans Main Finished 8:00 17:01
288 David Evans Main Finished 8:00 17:01
288 Lisa Bolton Main Finished 8:00 17:01
288 Terry Bolland Main Finished 8:00 17:01
288 Karen Webb Main Finished 8:00 17:01
Grace Leedham Main Retired Finish
Steve Cartmell Main Retired Finish
Sharon Bianchi Main Retired Finish
Malcolm Beresford Main Retired Finish
Nicola Ridley Main Retired Finish
John Langhorne Main Retired Finish
Sarah Kitching Main Retired Finish

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law