Latest News: Coronavirus update Read more

Latest News: Last chance to vote Read more



Full Results - Spring in Lakeland 2018

Sun 15 Apr 18

Results List (174 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start CP1 CP2 CP3 Finish
1 Philip Pearson Main Finished 8:01 11:35
2 Lee Knight Main Finished 8:01 11:42
3 David Cowburn Main Finished 8:01 11:57
4 Geoff Clarke Main Finished 8:01 12:00
4 Martin Tedcastle Main Finished 8:01 12:00
6 Chris Nicholls Main Finished 8:01 12:02
7 Rob Hartley Main Finished 8:01 12:11
7 Ian Race Main Finished 8:01 12:11
9 Dave Deason Main Finished 8:01 12:21
10 Mike Page Main Finished 8:01 12:27
11 Andrew Bryan Main Finished 8:01 12:29
12 Alan Lucker Main Finished 8:01 12:30
12 Michael McKenna Main Finished 8:01 12:30
14 Andrew Sugden Main Finished 8:01 12:37
15 Nick Keen Main Finished 8:01 12:44
15 Allan Sumner Main Finished 8:01 12:44
17 Caroline Oldfield Main Finished 8:01 12:48
18 Helen Mavin Main Finished 8:01 12:51
18 Richard Mavin Main Finished 8:01 12:51
20 Mike Allison Main Finished 8:01 12:53
21 Alistair Gillan Main Finished 8:01 13:05
21 John Horne Main Finished 8:01 13:05
21 Helen Horne Main Finished 8:01 13:05
24 Richard Jarvis Main Finished 8:01 13:06
24 Simon Smart Main Finished 8:01 13:06
26 Tanya Coates Main Finished 8:01 13:07
26 Jo-Ann Gruchy Main Finished 8:01 13:07
28 Susan Goodfellow Main Finished 8:01 13:08
29 Jenny Lyon Main Finished 8:01 13:09
30 Emma Winter Main Finished 8:01 13:14
30 Mike Symons Main Finished 8:01 13:14
32 Catherine Musetti Main Finished 8:01 13:24
32 Chris Giles Main Finished 8:01 13:24
32 Sarah Jones Main Finished 8:01 13:24
32 Anne Giles Main Finished 8:01 13:24
36 Jean Brown Main Finished 8:01 13:38
36 Fiona Glen Main Finished 8:01 13:38
36 Katy Thompson Main Finished 8:01 13:38
39 Andrew Travis Main Finished 8:01 13:39
39 Albert Sunter Main Finished 8:01 13:39
39 Mark Sammon Main Finished 8:01 13:39
39 Simon Whitehall Main Finished 8:01 13:39
39 Julie Gardner Main Finished 8:01 13:39
44 Nigel Hodson Main Finished 8:01 13:43
44 Stephen Brown Main Finished 8:01 13:43
46 Nicola Ridley Main Finished 8:01 13:48
46 Laura Ruxton Main Finished 8:01 13:48
46 Chris Ridley Main Finished 8:01 13:48
49 Adrienne Olszewska Main Finished 8:01 13:54
49 Anthony Jenner Main Finished 8:01 13:54
49 Deborah Stevenson Main Finished 8:01 13:54
52 Mark Edwards Main Finished 8:01 13:55
53 Nicholas Olszewski Main Finished 8:01 13:57
54 Andrew Wadeson Main Finished 8:01 13:59
54 Stuart Till Main Finished 8:01 13:59
54 Ross Mackintosh Main Finished 8:01 13:59
57 Stuart Reynolds Main Finished 8:01 14:01
58 Sharon Matthews Main Finished 8:05 14:13
58 Sharron Lewis Main Finished 8:05 14:13
60 Jerzy Matuszewski Main Finished 8:01 14:12
61 Marian de Silver Main Finished 8:01 14:14
61 Caroline Nussey Main Finished 8:01 14:14
61 Bev Baird Main Finished 8:01 14:14
61 Tom Sloanes Main Finished 8:01 14:14
65 Di Newton Main Finished 8:01 14:15
65 Kate Thurman Main Finished 8:01 14:15
67 Neil Reed Main Finished 8:01 14:17
68 Teresa Onions Main Finished 8:01 14:22
69 Ben Hyde Main Finished 8:01 14:23
69 Matt Hyde Main Finished 8:01 14:23
69 Joanna Duncan Main Finished 8:01 14:23
72 Jen Sowerby Main Finished 8:01 14:30
73 Peter Sowerby Main Finished 8:01 14:31
74 Nathan Davies Main Finished 8:01 14:34
74 Matt Wynne Main Finished 8:01 14:34
74 Andrew Douglas Main Finished 8:01 14:34
77 Patty Davies Main Finished 8:01 14:41
77 Emma Jennings Main Finished 8:01 14:41
77 Caroline Wade Main Finished 8:01 14:41
77 Grant Remington Main Finished 8:01 14:41
77 Emma Gill Main Finished 8:01 14:41
77 Neil Mason Main Finished 8:01 14:41
83 Simon Vaughan Main Finished 8:01 14:45
83 Barry Jones Main Finished 8:01 14:45
85 Emma Porter Main Finished 8:01 14:48
85 Phil Grayson Main Finished 8:01 14:48
87 Jaqueline Peaks Main Finished 8:01 14:51
87 Christa Whatmough Main Finished 8:01 14:51
87 Vera Ostojic Main Finished 8:01 14:51
87 Les Abba Main Finished 8:01 14:51
87 Mark Hawker Main Finished 8:01 14:51
92 Isabelle Knight Main Finished 8:01 14:57
92 Jane Knight Main Finished 8:01 14:57
92 John Knight Main Finished 8:01 14:57
95 Robin Sykes Main Finished 8:01 14:59
96 Alison Macleod Main Finished 8:01 15:00
97 Christine Jennings Main Finished 8:01 15:01
97 Paul Jennings Main Finished 8:01 15:01
97 Sue Woods Main Finished 8:01 15:01
100 Lisa Whetter Main Finished 8:01 15:02
101 Simon Newby Main Finished 8:01 15:08
101 Michael Lunan Main Finished 8:01 15:08
103 Martin Walsh Main Finished 8:01 15:13
103 Paul Walsh Main Finished 8:01 15:13
105 Jackie Chapman Main Finished 8:01 15:16
105 Rosie Law Main Finished 8:01 15:16
107 Nick Wakelam Main Finished 8:01 15:18
107 Pete George Main Finished 8:01 15:18
109 Dan Oldfield Main Finished 8:01 15:20
110 Francesca Giuntini Main Finished 8:01 15:21
110 Darren Rodmell Main Finished 8:01 15:21
112 Stuart Woods Main Finished 8:01 15:24
112 Cath Woods Main Finished 8:01 15:24
114 Phil Tempest Main Finished 8:01 15:29
115 Julie Collins Main Finished 8:01 15:33
115 Melanie Eggleton Main Finished 8:01 15:33
115 Abby Bland Main Finished 8:01 15:33
115 Martin Southwick Main Finished 8:01 15:33
115 Ross Williams Main Finished 8:01 15:33
120 Gillian Halhead Main Finished 8:01 15:34
121 Stuart Tinnion Main Finished 8:01 15:35
121 Iain Spedding Main Finished 8:01 15:35
123 Gary Armitage Main Finished 8:01 15:42
124 Paul Shittleworth Main Finished 8:01 15:45
124 James Davison Main Finished 8:01 15:45
124 Michael Parker Main Finished 8:01 15:45
127 Jayne Land Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 Lynn Hathaway Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 Jane Woodburn Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 Malcolm Hetherington Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 James Bellarby Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 Christopher Lawton Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 Roma Haigh Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 Andy Dalton Main Finished 8:01 15:46
127 Ursula Cheetham Main Finished 8:01 15:46
136 Paul Land Main Finished 8:01 15:47
136 Graham Lawton Main Finished 8:01 15:47
138 Julie Hartley Main Finished 8:01 15:48
138 Mandy Ley Main Finished 8:01 15:48
140 Armorel Young Main Finished 8:01 15:54
140 David Tucker Main Finished 8:01 15:54
140 Tony Burton Main Finished 8:01 15:54
143 David Walker Main Finished 8:01 15:55
144 Julie Hulse Main Finished 8:01 16:12
144 James Nelson Main Finished 8:01 16:12
144 David Cowood Main Finished 8:01 16:12
144 Chris Pilcher Main Finished 8:01 16:12
144 Anne Webb Main Finished 8:01 16:12
149 Christine Bond Main Finished 8:01 16:27
150 Makayla Holmes Main Finished 8:01 16:28
150 Neil Manning Main Finished 8:01 16:28
152 Eleanor MacBrayne Main Finished 8:01 16:30
152 Robert MacBrayne Main Finished 8:01 16:30
152 Stephen Tomlinson Main Finished 8:01 16:30
152 Julie Scattergood Main Finished 8:01 16:30
156 Jean Fowler Main Finished 8:01 16:34
156 Frank Fowler Main Finished 8:01 16:34
158 Carl Brown Main Finished 8:01 16:44
158 Tim Dalke Main Finished 8:01 16:44
158 Ross Boyd Main Finished 8:01 16:44
158 Gordon Smallman Main Finished 8:01 16:44
158 Barny Sykes Main Finished 8:01 16:44
158 Sally Nicholson Main Finished 8:01 16:44
158 Pip Riley Main Finished 8:01 16:44
165 Yvette Ibbotson Main Finished 8:01 16:49
165 Jane Robertson Main Finished 8:01 16:49
167 Kath McGhee Main Finished 8:01 16:50
167 Joan Lewis Main Finished 8:01 16:50
169 Joyce Hindhaugh Main Finished 8:01 16:52
169 Mike Rayner Main Finished 8:01 16:52
169 Janet Wyngard Main Finished 8:01 16:52
Sue Burton Main Retired CP2 8:01
Stuart Hayton Main Retired CP2 8:01
Andrew Shelley Main Retired CP2 8:01

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law