Latest News: Coronavirus update Read more

Latest News: Last chance to vote Read more



Full Results - Cinque Ports 100 - Marshals' Walk

Sat 5 May 18 to Mon 7 May 18

Results List (48 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start CP1 CP2 CP3 CP4 CP5 CP6 CP7 CP8 CP9 CP10 CP11 CP12 CP13 CP14 CP15 CP16 Finish
1 Andrew Boulden Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:49 Sat 13:15 Sat 15:03 Sat 16:41 Sat 18:31 Sat 21:24 Sat 22:23 Sat 23:43 Sun 2:32 Sun 4:57 Sun 7:55 Sun 9:32 Sun 11:25 Sun 13:20 Sun 14:46 Sun 16:00 Sun 16:41
2 Alan Warrington Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:40 Sat 13:01 Sat 14:53 Sat 16:30 Sat 18:28 Sat 21:22 Sat 22:30 Sat 23:48 Sun 2:42 Sun 5:14 Sun 8:14 Sun 9:59 Sun 11:43 Sun 13:42 Sun 15:27 Sun 16:54 Sun 17:30
2 David Morgan Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:44 Sat 13:07 Sat 14:52 Sat 16:30 Sat 18:28 Sat 21:22 Sat 22:30 Sat 23:48 Sun 2:42 Sun 5:14 Sun 8:29 Sun 9:58 Sun 11:43 Sun 13:42 Sun 15:27 Sun 16:54 Sun 17:30
4 Richard Brown Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:51 Sat 13:25 Sat 15:29 Sat 17:11 Sat 19:09 Sat 22:21 Sat 23:35 Sun 1:04 Sun 4:16 Sun 7:05 Sun 10:32 Sun 12:39 Sun 14:40 Sun 16:47 Sun 18:22 Sun 19:49 Sun 20:27
4 Sandra Brown Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:51 Sat 13:25 Sat 15:28 Sat 17:10 Sat 19:09 Sat 22:20 Sat 23:35 Sun 1:04 Sun 4:16 Sun 7:05 Sun 10:32 Sun 12:39 Sun 14:40 Sun 16:46 Sun 18:21 Sun 19:49 Sun 20:27
6 Malcolm Dyke Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:40 Sat 13:01 Sat 14:50 Sat 16:30 Sat 18:28 Sat 21:24 Sat 22:30 Sat 23:48 Sun 2:43 Sun 5:53 Sun 9:51 Sun 11:52 Sun 13:50 Sun 17:18 Sun 19:16 Sun 20:51 Sun 21:51
7 Chris Pitt Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:47 Sat 13:12 Sat 15:06 Sat 16:45 Sat 18:37 Sat 21:48 Sat 23:14 Sun 1:12 Sun 4:22 Sun 7:11 Sun 10:39 Sun 13:11 Sun 15:11 Sun 17:43 Sun 19:48 Sun 21:18 Sun 22:05
8 Ferne Davies Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:16 Sat 14:03 Sat 16:37 Sat 18:24 Sat 20:32 Sat 23:54 Sun 1:25 Sun 2:50 Sun 5:56 Sun 8:40 Sun 12:24 Sun 14:43 Sun 16:55 Sun 19:22 Sun 21:01 Sun 22:36 Sun 23:15
8 Madeleine Watson Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:54 Sat 13:28 Sat 15:29 Sat 17:09 Sat 19:15 Sat 22:28 Sat 23:42 Sun 1:12 Sun 4:32 Sun 7:14 Sun 11:19 Sun 13:38 Sun 16:12 Sun 18:53 Sun 20:46 Sun 22:34 Sun 23:15
8 Roderick J Hollands Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:16 Sat 14:03 Sat 16:37 Sat 18:24 Sat 20:32 Sat 23:55 Sun 1:26 Sun 2:50 Sun 5:56 Sun 8:40 Sun 12:24 Sun 14:43 Sun 16:55 Sun 19:22 Sun 21:02 Sun 22:36 Sun 23:15
11 Michelle Armour Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:07 Sat 13:41 Sat 15:49 Sat 17:42 Sat 19:59 Sat 23:32 Sun 1:02 Sun 2:35 Sun 5:54 Sun 8:55 Sun 12:27 Sun 14:47 Sun 17:05 Sun 19:30 Sun 21:05 Sun 22:42 Sun 23:36
11 Michael Fletcher Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:06 Sat 13:41 Sat 15:49 Sat 17:42 Sat 19:59 Sat 23:32 Sun 1:02 Sun 2:35 Sun 5:54 Sun 8:55 Sun 12:27 Sun 14:47 Sun 17:05 Sun 19:30 Sun 21:05 Sun 22:42 Sun 23:36
13 Malcolm Hunt Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:40 Sat 13:06 Sat 14:54 Sat 17:00 Sat 19:10 Sat 22:52 Sun 0:43 Sun 2:16 Sun 5:38 Sun 8:32 Sun 12:10 Sun 14:18 Sun 16:57 Sun 19:28 Sun 21:20 Sun 23:36 Mon 0:35
14 Aaron Hookway Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 11:59 Sat 13:35 Sat 15:49 Sat 17:52 Sat 19:59 Sat 23:33 Sun 1:02 Sun 2:35 Sun 6:12 Sun 9:28 Sun 13:06 Sun 15:34 Sun 18:01 Sun 20:21 Sun 22:23 Mon 0:13 Mon 1:09
14 Jan Williams Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:06 Sat 13:42 Sat 15:57 Sat 17:55 Sat 20:14 Sat 23:55 Sun 1:29 Sun 3:07 Sun 6:37 Sun 9:27 Sun 13:14 Sun 15:45 Sun 18:24 Sun 20:43 Sun 22:46 Mon 0:13 Mon 1:09
14 Alzbeta Benn Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:07 Sat 13:34 Sat 15:40 Sat 17:35 Sat 19:44 Sat 23:14 Sun 0:39 Sun 2:15 Sun 5:41 Sun 8:35 Sun 12:27 Sun 15:21 Sun 18:01 Sun 20:21 Sun 22:23 Mon 0:13 Mon 1:09
14 Martin Callow Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:04 Sat 13:40 Sat 15:47 Sat 17:42 Sat 20:00 Sat 23:56 Sun 1:30 Sun 3:07 Sun 6:37 Sun 9:36 Sun 13:10 Sun 15:25 Sun 18:01 Sun 20:21 Sun 22:23 Mon 0:13 Mon 1:09
18 Bobbie Sauerzapf Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:03 Sat 13:41 Sat 15:54 Sat 17:56 Sat 20:13 Sun 0:06 Sun 1:41 Sun 3:22 Sun 6:47 Sun 9:26 Sun 13:06 Sun 15:31 Sun 17:59 Sun 20:25 Sun 22:38 Mon 0:27 Mon 1:13
18 Chris Chorley Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:03 Sat 13:41 Sat 15:54 Sat 17:56 Sat 20:13 Sun 0:05 Sun 1:41 Sun 3:22 Sun 6:46 Sun 9:26 Sun 13:06 Sun 15:31 Sun 17:59 Sun 20:25 Sun 22:38 Mon 0:27 Mon 1:13
20 Nicola Foad Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:06 Sat 13:52 Sat 16:11 Sat 18:16 Sat 20:31 Sun 0:32 Sun 2:02 Sun 3:50 Sun 7:15 Sun 10:20 Sun 14:25 Sun 16:44 Sun 19:15 Sun 21:46 Mon 0:11 Mon 2:11 Mon 3:08
20 Isobel Falconer Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:06 Sat 13:51 Sat 16:08 Sat 18:07 Sat 20:25 Sun 0:31 Sun 2:02 Sun 3:50 Sun 7:15 Sun 10:20 Sun 14:25 Sun 16:44 Sun 19:15 Sun 21:46 Mon 0:11 Mon 2:11 Mon 3:08
22 Jean Bowers Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:12 Sat 13:54 Sat 16:12 Sat 18:20 Sat 20:45 Sun 0:40 Sun 2:14 Sun 4:01 Sun 7:54 Sun 10:58 Sun 15:54 Sun 18:26 Sun 21:24 Mon 0:22 Mon 2:53 Mon 5:02 Mon 5:54
22 Colin Utting Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:04 Sat 13:42 Sat 15:56 Sat 18:08 Sat 20:39 Sun 0:37 Sun 2:14 Sun 4:01 Sun 7:53 Sun 10:58 Sun 15:44 Sun 18:21 Sun 21:24 Mon 0:21 Mon 2:53 Mon 5:02 Mon 5:54
24 Sheena Findlay Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:05 Sat 13:42 Sat 15:56 Sat 18:03 Sat 20:39 Sun 0:39 Sun 2:05 Sun 3:52 Sun 7:34 Sun 10:36 Sun 15:37 Sun 18:36 Sun 21:24 Mon 0:22 Mon 2:53 Mon 5:02 Mon 5:55
25 Elton Ellis Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:21 Sat 14:09 Sat 16:26 Sat 18:33 Sat 20:55 Sun 1:09 Sun 2:41 Sun 4:39 Sun 8:32 Sun 12:08 Sun 16:31 Sun 19:03 Sun 21:46 Mon 1:16 Mon 4:22 Mon 6:58 Mon 7:37
26 John Gilbert Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:18 Sat 14:00 Sat 16:34 Sat 18:53 Sat 21:28 Sun 2:14 Sun 3:57 Sun 5:22 Sun 9:11 Sun 13:14 Sun 17:44 Sun 20:18 Sun 23:13 Mon 2:16 Mon 4:39 Mon 6:52 Mon 7:46
26 Keith Warman Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:24 Sat 14:13 Sat 16:37 Sat 18:43 Sat 21:16 Sun 1:34 Sun 3:29 Sun 5:25 Sun 9:47 Sun 13:21 Sun 17:44 Sun 20:34 Sun 23:28 Mon 2:15 Mon 4:39 Mon 6:52 Mon 7:46
28 Jane Macefield Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:05 Sat 13:54 Sat 16:13 Sat 18:22 Sat 20:42 Sun 0:36 Sun 2:05 Sun 3:52 Sun 7:38 Sun 10:45 Sun 15:57 Sun 19:46 Sun 22:58 Mon 3:23 Mon 5:36 Mon 7:37 Mon 8:29
29 Nicholas Cole Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:14 Sat 13:55 Sat 16:08 Sat 18:06 Sat 20:32 Sun 0:19 Sun 2:05 Sun 3:39 Sun 7:44 Sun 12:34 Sun 17:02 Sun 19:51 Sun 23:18 Mon 3:05 Mon 5:15 Mon 7:25 Mon 8:31
30 Jane Bates Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:20 Sat 14:19 Sat 16:54 Sat 19:08 Sat 21:51 Sun 2:37 Sun 4:06 Sun 5:56 Sun 9:47 Sun 13:30 Sun 18:56 Sun 21:32 Mon 0:38 Mon 3:18 Mon 5:37 Mon 7:41 Mon 8:37
30 John Elrick Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:15 Sat 14:21 Sat 16:54 Sat 19:15 Sat 22:03 Sun 3:06 Sun 5:08 Sun 7:06 Sun 10:46 Sun 14:19 Sun 18:45 Sun 21:18 Mon 0:38 Mon 3:19 Mon 5:37 Mon 7:42 Mon 8:37
32 Mike Childs Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:16 Sat 14:10 Sat 16:47 Sat 19:13 Sat 22:03 Sun 3:05 Sun 5:08 Sun 7:06 Sun 10:48 Sun 14:19 Sun 18:44 Sun 21:19 Mon 0:38 Mon 3:18 Mon 5:37 Mon 7:41 Mon 8:38
33 Andy Todd Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:14 Sat 13:54 Sat 16:18 Sat 18:43 Sat 21:20 Sun 1:26 Sun 3:24 Sun 5:22 Sun 9:52 Sun 13:41 Sun 19:37 Sun 22:50 Mon 1:54 Mon 4:22 Mon 6:40 Mon 8:41 Mon 9:42
34 Don Newman Main Finished Sat 10:00 Sat 12:15 Sat 14:05 Sat 16:30 Sat 18:45 Sat 21:21 Sun 1:35 Sun 3:30 Sun 5:25 Sun 9:33 Sun 13:56 Sun 19:07 Sun 22:16 Mon 1:43 Mon 4:35 Mon 6:50 Mon 8:46 Mon 9:59
35 Peter Jull Main Retired CP13 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:15 Sat 14:00 Sat 16:37 Sat 18:57 Sat 21:28 Sun 1:49 Sun 4:15 Sun 6:10 Sun 10:53 Sun 14:54 Sun 19:49 Sun 22:16 Mon 1:43
36 Steve Russell Main Retired CP12 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:07 Sat 13:54 Sat 16:12 Sat 18:08 Sat 20:32 Sun 0:32 Sun 2:02 Sun 4:00 Sun 7:30 Sun 11:20 Sun 15:26 Sun 17:58
37 Abigail Elrick Main Retired CP11 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:15 Sat 14:22 Sat 16:54 Sat 19:15 Sat 22:03 Sun 3:05 Sun 5:08 Sun 7:06 Sun 10:46 Sun 14:19 Sun 18:44
38 Teresa Brooker Main Retired CP11 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:06 Sat 13:53 Sat 16:12 Sat 18:40 Sat 21:28 Sun 1:34 Sun 3:30 Sun 5:25 Sun 9:33 Sun 13:49 Sun 18:57
39 Christine Usher Main Retired CP11 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:22 Sat 14:19 Sat 16:54 Sat 19:15 Sat 21:55 Sun 2:37 Sun 4:15 Sun 6:08 Sun 9:47 Sun 13:28 Sun 19:15
40 Stephen Hall Main Retired CP10 Sat 10:00 Sat 11:40 Sat 13:06 Sat 14:52 Sat 16:30 Sat 18:28 Sat 21:24 Sat 22:30 Sat 23:48 Sun 2:43 Sun 6:08
41 David Thornton Main Retired CP10 Sat 10:00 Sat 11:57 Sat 13:32 Sat 15:40 Sat 17:35 Sat 19:44 Sat 23:14 Sun 0:39 Sun 2:15 Sun 5:41 Sun 8:35
42 Roger Dean Main Retired CP10 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:11 Sat 13:57 Sat 16:12 Sat 18:19 Sat 20:43 Sun 0:40 Sun 2:44 Sun 4:39 Sun 8:37 Sun 13:00
42 Dave Sheldrake Main Retired CP10 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:11 Sat 13:57 Sat 16:16 Sat 18:18 Sat 20:44 Sun 0:40 Sun 2:44 Sun 4:39 Sun 8:31 Sun 13:00
44 Susan Clements Main Retired CP9 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:11 Sat 13:54 Sat 16:13 Sat 18:20 Sat 20:44 Sun 0:35 Sun 2:07 Sun 3:41 Sun 7:45
45 Deirdre Flegg Main Retired CP9 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:16 Sat 14:10 Sat 16:47 Sat 19:13 Sat 22:03 Sun 3:05 Sun 5:08 Sun 7:06 Sun 10:48
46 Melissa Butcher Main Retired CP8 Sat 10:00 Sat 11:49 Sat 13:14 Sat 15:12 Sat 17:03 Sat 19:10 Sat 22:36 Sun 0:06 Sun 2:10
47 Robert Powell Main Retired CP8 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:17 Sat 14:09 Sat 16:47 Sat 19:13 Sat 22:03 Sun 3:06 Sun 5:11 Sun 7:18
48 Hannah Brown Main Retired CP5 Sat 10:00 Sat 12:16 Sat 14:03 Sat 16:43 Sat 19:13 Sat 22:09

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law