Latest News: Coronavirus update Read more

Latest News: Last chance to vote Read more



Full Results - That's Lyth 2018

Sun 28 Jan 18

Results List (267 Participants)
 
Pos Name Route Status Start Finish
1 Phil Mather Main Finished 8:00 11:12
2 Simon Halliday Main Finished 8:00 11:17
3 Jack Simpson Main Finished 8:00 11:20
4 Mike McKenna Main Finished 8:00 11:25
5 Andy Mouncey Main Finished 8:00 11:27
6 Jo Hobbs Main Finished 8:00 11:28
6 Rick Stuart Main Finished 8:00 11:28
8 Andrew Crowther Main Finished 8:00 11:30
9 Claire Nance Main Finished 8:00 11:31
10 Andrew Hebson Main Finished 8:00 11:34
11 Jules Coleman Main Finished 8:00 11:35
12 Annie Conway Main Finished 8:00 11:47
13 Paul Thompson Main Finished 8:00 11:48
14 Craig Burrow Main Finished 8:00 11:54
15 Sandy Shankland Main Finished 8:00 11:55
16 Rob Hartley Main Finished 8:00 12:06
16 Paul Turner Main Finished 8:00 12:06
18 Rachel Simpson Main Finished 8:00 12:07
18 J H Spooner Main Finished 8:00 12:07
18 Alistair Hearn Main Finished 8:00 12:07
21 James Wild Main Finished 8:00 12:09
21 Hugh Kerr Main Finished 8:00 12:09
23 Ivan Whigham Main Finished 8:00 12:12
23 Kenneth Murphy Main Finished 8:00 12:12
25 Mick Cooper Main Finished 8:00 12:13
25 Simon Wilson Main Finished 8:00 12:13
27 Brian Thompson Main Finished 8:00 12:14
27 Robin Stones Main Finished 8:00 12:14
29 Stew Bateman Main Finished 8:00 12:15
29 Ian Race Main Finished 8:00 12:15
31 Mike Allison Main Finished 8:00 12:16
31 Dave Ottewell Main Finished 8:00 12:16
33 Paul Tynan Main Finished 8:00 12:17
34 Kevin Dawson Main Finished 8:00 12:18
34 Philip Woolgar Main Finished 8:00 12:18
34 Gregory Morrell Main Finished 8:00 12:18
34 Philip Withnall Main Finished 8:00 12:18
38 Ian Dean Stephenson Main Finished 8:00 12:19
39 Darren Moore Main Finished 8:00 12:20
39 David James Forsythe Main Finished 8:00 12:20
41 John Robson Main Finished 8:00 12:21
41 Adrian Leigh Main Finished 8:00 12:21
43 Martin Gardiner Main Finished 8:00 12:22
44 David Cowburn Main Finished 8:00 12:23
44 Richard Kirby Main Finished 8:00 12:23
44 Paul Appleby Main Finished 8:00 12:23
44 Allan Sumner Main Finished 8:00 12:23
48 Ian Mercer Main Finished 8:00 12:24
49 Shaun McCartney Main Finished 8:00 12:25
49 Sarah McCartney Main Finished 8:00 12:25
49 Brian Horn Main Finished 8:00 12:25
52 Graham Downs Main Finished 8:00 12:26
52 Richard Smith Main Finished 8:00 12:26
52 Keeley Smith Main Finished 8:00 12:26
55 Andrew Bryan Main Finished 8:00 12:27
56 Llaurence Ormerod Main Finished 8:00 12:28
56 Simon Oxley Main Finished 8:00 12:28
56 Neil Sidaway Main Finished 8:00 12:28
59 Chloe Lumsdon Main Finished 8:00 12:32
59 Bianca Dyer Main Finished 8:00 12:32
61 Peter Monks Main Finished 8:00 12:34
61 Louise Goddard Main Finished 8:00 12:34
63 Sam Gibbs Main Finished 8:00 12:35
64 Tony Wimbush Main Finished 8:00 12:36
64 Kevin Smith Main Finished 8:00 12:36
64 Stephen Hall Main Finished 8:00 12:36
64 Richard Harrison Main Finished 8:00 12:36
64 Alaxandra Woodward Main Finished 8:00 12:36
64 Alisa Cherry Main Finished 8:00 12:36
70 Dave Deason Main Finished 8:00 12:40
71 Robert Hemingway Main Finished 8:00 12:41
71 Gemma Greenwood Main Finished 8:00 12:41
71 Jonathan Marchant Main Finished 8:00 12:41
74 Tom Standard Main Retired Finish 8:00 12:43
74 Richard Jarvis Main Finished 8:00 12:43
76 Michael Howard Main Retired Finish 8:00 12:44
77 Lesley Postlethwaite Main Retired Finish 8:00 12:46
77 Nick Spencer Main Finished 8:00 12:46
79 Andrew Hastie Main Finished 8:00 12:47
80 Alan Clement Main Finished 8:00 12:48
81 Jon Sear Main Finished 8:00 12:50
82 Jenny Russell Main Finished 8:00 12:51
83 Michael Smith Main Finished 8:00 12:56
84 Iain Fraser Main Finished 8:00 12:58
85 Stephen Ross Main Finished 8:00 12:59
86 Steve Jeffs Main Finished 8:00 13:00
86 John Leech Main Finished 8:00 13:00
88 Andy Phelps Main Finished 8:00 13:03
89 Amanda Burrow Main Finished 8:00 13:04
89 Ian France Main Finished 8:00 13:04
91 Annie Carrington Main Finished 8:00 13:05
91 Robert Webb Main Finished 8:00 13:05
91 David Sykes Main Finished 8:00 13:05
94 Marie Robson Main Finished 8:00 13:06
95 Gill Cox Main Finished 8:00 13:07
95 Jim Evans Main Finished 8:00 13:07
97 Jacqueline Cooper Main Finished 8:00 13:13
98 Jon Underwood Main Finished 8:00 13:15
98 Alex Dent Main Finished 8:00 13:15
98 Julie Underwood Main Finished 8:00 13:15
101 Tobias Schuler Main Finished 8:00 13:16
101 Wendy Dodds Main Finished 8:00 13:16
101 Greg Sykes Main Finished 8:00 13:16
104 Anthony Jenner Main Finished 8:00 13:17
105 Tanya Coates Main Finished 8:00 13:19
105 Jo Grucny Main Finished 8:00 13:19
107 Grace Leedham Main Finished 8:00 13:20
107 Jennifer Lyon Main Finished 8:00 13:20
109 Richard Martin Main Finished 8:00 13:21
109 Stephen A Braithwaite Main Finished 8:00 13:21
111 Tyron Lewis Main Finished 8:00 13:23
112 Martin Walsh Main Finished 8:00 13:27
113 Mark Graham Main Finished 8:00 13:28
114 Adam Jackson Main Finished 8:00 13:29
114 Kate Jackson Main Finished 8:00 13:29
114 Steven O'Keeffe Main Finished 8:00 13:29
114 Nicola Ridley Main Finished 8:00 13:29
118 Laora Ruxton Main Finished 8:00 13:30
118 Chris Ridley Main Finished 8:00 13:30
118 Di Newton Main Finished 8:00 13:30
121 Russ Stephenson Main Finished 8:00 13:31
121 Main Finished 8:00 13:31
121 Alwyn Clough Main Finished 8:00 13:31
124 Karen Wallbank Main Finished 8:00 13:33
124 Jon Wallbank Main Finished 8:00 13:33
126 Richard Tait Main Finished 8:00 13:34
127 Paul Hadley Main Finished 8:00 13:36
128 Louise Riley Main Finished 8:00 13:37
129 Emma Dent Main Finished 8:00 13:38
129 John Derrick Main Finished 8:00 13:38
129 Jeremy Engineer Main Finished 8:00 13:38
129 Blake Dobson Main Finished 8:00 13:38
129 Stan Stanning Main Finished 8:00 13:38
134 Alison Brind Main Finished 8:00 13:41
135 Garry Vernon Main Finished 8:00 13:44
136 Julie Collins Main Retired Finish 8:00 13:46
137 Heather Moore Main Finished 8:00 13:48
138 Emma Milligan Main Finished 8:00 13:49
139 David Wolsey Main Finished 8:00 13:51
139 Alison Munford Main Finished 8:00 13:51
141 Pam Baird Main Finished 8:00 13:55
142 Kate Bowskill Main Finished 8:00 13:56
142 John Bowskill Main Finished 8:00 13:56
144 Stuart Till Main Finished 8:00 13:58
144 Emma Blundell Main Finished 8:00 13:58
146 Robin Hill Main Finished 8:00 14:00
147 Chris Giles Main Finished 8:00 14:01
147 Peta Rowand Main Finished 8:00 14:01
147 Anne Giles Main Finished 8:00 14:01
150 Ivor Davies Main Finished 8:00 14:06
150 Malcolm Lowe Main Finished 8:00 14:06
150 Stephen Gorst Main Finished 8:00 14:06
153 Mark Hawker Main Finished 8:00 14:09
153 Eddie Winslow Main Finished 8:00 14:09
155 Teresa Onions Main Finished 8:00 14:13
156 Lindsay Harrod Main Finished 8:00 14:14
156 Sarah Senior Main Finished 8:00 14:14
156 Sharon Bianchi Main Finished 8:00 14:14
156 Frances Biggin Main Finished 8:00 14:14
156 Patty Davies Main Finished 8:00 14:14
161 Julie Scattergood Main Finished 8:00 14:15
162 Christa Whatmough Main Finished 8:00 14:17
163 Marian De Silver Main Finished 8:00 14:19
164 Margaret Gray Main Finished 8:00 14:21
164 Sarah Wilson Frost Main Finished 8:00 14:21
164 Matthew Wilson Main Finished 8:00 14:21
167 Richard McDougal Main Finished 8:00 14:22
167 Mike Trant Main Finished 8:00 14:22
167 Dawn McDonald Main Finished 8:00 14:22
167 Marian Mcphail Main Finished 8:00 14:22
171 Andrew Travis Main Finished 8:00 14:23
171 Paul Jennings Main Finished 8:00 14:23
171 Stuart Reynolds Main Finished 8:00 14:23
171 Christine Jennings Main Finished 8:00 14:23
171 Aileen Menzies Main Finished 8:00 14:23
171 Sue Woods Main Finished 8:00 14:23
171 James Grierson Main Finished 8:00 14:23
178 Caroline Nussey Main Finished 8:00 14:24
178 Andrew Rossell Main Finished 8:00 14:24
180 Philip Jones Main Finished 8:00 14:28
181 Nancy Bunyan Main Finished 8:00 14:29
182 Susan Burton Main Retired Finish 8:00 14:31
183 Helena Lewis Main Finished 8:00 14:38
183 Sharon Bryan Main Finished 8:00 14:38
185 Lisa Wootton Main Finished 8:00 14:45
185 Emma Key Main Finished 8:00 14:45
187 Jackie Chapman Main Finished 8:00 14:46
187 Kathy Percival Main Finished 8:00 14:46
187 Jaqueline Peaks Main Finished 8:00 14:46
187 Steve Barnsley Main Finished 8:00 14:46
191 Julia Greenwood Main Finished 8:00 14:47
192 Bill Pritchard Main Finished 8:00 14:48
192 Keith Rodely Main Finished 8:00 14:48
192 Ralph Warman Main Finished 8:00 14:48
192 Martin Convery Main Finished 8:00 14:48
192 David Gordon Main Finished 8:00 14:48
192 Rob Lowe Main Finished 8:00 14:48
198 Brian Fisher Main Finished 8:00 14:49
198 Colin Marshall Main Finished 8:00 14:49
200 John Ormerod Main Finished 8:00 14:54
201 Juliet Kiching Main Retired Finish 8:00 15:07
201 Jean Lyon Main Finished 8:00 15:07
203 Hazel Holey Main Finished 8:00 15:08
203 Lucy Clough Main Finished 8:00 15:08
203 Anne Webb Main Finished 8:00 15:08
203 Alf Short Main Finished 8:00 15:08
207 Linda Chilton Main Finished 8:00 15:09
207 Dan Kidd Main Finished 8:00 15:09
209 Lisa Preston Main Finished 8:00 15:15
210 Liz Smith Main Finished 8:00 15:16
211 Michelle Peters Main Finished 8:00 15:17
212 Becky Gibbs Main Finished 8:00 15:20
212 Bob Gibbs Main Finished 8:00 15:20
214 George McDougal Main Finished 8:00 15:26
215 David Rickaby Main Finished 8:00 15:27
216 Mick Banks Main Finished 8:00 15:30
217 Mary Bosworth Main Finished 8:00 15:31
217 Raj Madhas Main Finished 8:00 15:31
217 Martin Southwick Main Finished 8:00 15:31
217 David Bond Main Finished 8:00 15:31
221 Brian Bottomley Main Finished 8:00 15:32
221 Jim Bosworth Main Finished 8:00 15:32
223 Helen White Main Finished 8:00 15:33
223 Gill Ormerod Main Finished 8:00 15:33
225 Lawrence J Pinnell Main Finished 8:00 15:34
226 Mike Dean Main Finished 8:00 15:35
227 David Unsworth Main Finished 8:00 15:36
228 Sue Oxley Main Finished 8:00 15:38
229 Stuart G. Woods Main Finished 8:00 15:39
229 Catherine Woods Main Finished 8:00 15:39
231 Peter Smith Main Finished 8:00 15:41
232 Paul Rogerson Main Finished 8:00 15:48
233 Sue Lomax Main Finished 8:00 15:55
234 Helen Littlewood Main Finished 8:00 15:56
234 Stephen Littlewood Main Finished 8:00 15:56
234 Sammy Dawkins Main Finished 8:00 15:56
237 Stephen Tomlinson Main Finished 8:00 15:58
238 Peter Ford Main Finished 8:00 16:03
239 Bill Brown Main Finished 8:00 16:04
240 Helen Johnson Main Finished 8:00 16:08
240 Lesley Wolsey Main Finished 8:00 16:08
242 Denis Doyle Main Finished 8:00 16:11
242 Ian Ferguson Main Finished 8:00 16:11
244 Adrian Gosling Main Finished 8:00 16:12
244 Roma Haigh Main Finished 8:00 16:12
244 Jo Dixon Main Finished 8:00 16:12
247 Harold Sach Main Finished 8:00 16:18
248 Robert Macbrayne Main Finished 8:00 16:48
248 Eleanor Macbrayne Main Finished 8:00 16:48
250 Tim Dalke Main Finished 8:00 16:49
250 Charles Clarke Main Finished 8:00 16:49
250 David Winn Main Finished 8:00 16:49
250 Doug Foulds Main Finished 8:00 16:49
250 Carl Andrew Brown Main Finished 8:00 16:49
255 John King Main Finished 8:00 16:59
256 Jackie King Main Finished 8:00 17:00
256 David Evans Main Finished 8:00 17:00
256 Christopher Hartley Main Finished 8:00 17:00
256 Andrew Clement Main Finished 8:00 17:00
256 Karen Webb Main Finished 8:00 17:00
261 Simon Brearley Main Finished 8:00 17:01
261 Helen Nurse Main Finished 8:00 17:01
263 Claire Evans Main Finished 8:00 17:02
264 Joyce Hindhaugh Main Finished 8:00 17:05
264 Janet Wyngard Main Finished 8:00 17:05
264 Mike Rayner Main Finished 8:00 17:05
267 Paul Marshall Main Finished 8:00 17:11

This website uses cookies

To comply with EU Directives we are informing you that our website uses cookies for services such as memberships and Google Analytics.

Your data is completely safe and we do not record any personally identifiable information.

Please click the button to acknowledge and approve our use of cookies during your visit.

Learn more about the Cookie Law