Route to take in Brough, Castleton, Cave Dale, Mam Nick, Rushup Edge and a short section of the Pennine Way to Edale. Lunch in the Old Nags Head. Returning via Jaggers Clough and Hope Cross; then follow the Roman Road to Win Hill descending to Aston and onto Hope
You can use the interactive controls to zoom in and out and to move around the map, or click on a marker for more info. (interactive map help)