The route goes from Buckden to Cray, on to Yockenthwaite, climbs Horse Head Pass to Halton Gill and Fox Up, then skirts the foot of Plover Hill and ascends to the summit of Pen-y-Ghent, after which the Pennine Way is followed to Dale Head, before taking Dawson Close to Litton, concluding with a steep climb over Birks Fell back to Buckden
You can use the interactive controls to zoom in and out and to move around the map, or click on a marker for more info. (interactive map help)